Long Island Marathon results

Long Island MarathonResults

THE PACK # finishers / net time
THE PACK # finishers / net time
SEARCH OPTIONS
Reset Search
Overall Rank 1
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 1
Timothy Milenkevich

#26608

M/35

Ansonia, CT

02:45:32

SHARE TIME

net: 02:45:32

gun: 02:45:34

pace: 00:06:19

SPLIT

10k: 00:36:35

10 mile: 00:58:46

half: 01:17:24

20 mile: 01:39:55

Timothy Milenkevich

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 2
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 2
Carlos Sauce

#26664

M/32

Brooklyn, NY

02:47:32

SHARE TIME

net: 02:47:32

gun: 02:47:32

pace: 00:06:24

SPLIT

10k: 00:38:48

10 mile: 01:01:54

half: 01:20:54

20 mile: 02:05:40

Carlos Sauce

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 3
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 3
Henry Burt

#26553

M/23

Princeton, NJ

02:53:17

SHARE TIME

net: 02:53:17

gun: 02:53:17

pace: 00:06:37

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:31

10 mile: 01:04:59

half: 01:24:41

20 mile: 02:11:01

Henry Burt

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 4
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 4
Tommy Fraychineaud

#26361

M/26

Valhalla, NY

02:54:31

SHARE TIME

net: 02:54:31

gun: 02:54:37

pace: 00:06:40

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:44

10 mile: 01:07:01

half: 01:27:44

20 mile: 02:14:05

Tommy Fraychineaud

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 5
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 5
James Osborn

#26617

M/38

Ridgefield, CT

02:54:38

SHARE TIME

net: 02:54:38

gun: 02:54:38

pace: 00:06:40

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:21

10 mile: 01:10:07

half: 01:31:45

20 mile: 02:16:09

James Osborn

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 6
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 6
Joe Flick

#26612

M/38

Farmingdale, NY

02:57:03

SHARE TIME

net: 02:57:03

gun: 02:57:06

pace: 00:06:46

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:51

10 mile: 01:07:21

half: 01:28:04

20 mile: 02:13:58

Joe Flick

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 7
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 7
He Huang

#26627

M/35

Elmhurst, NY

02:57:06

SHARE TIME

net: 02:57:06

gun: 02:57:11

pace: 00:06:46

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:05

10 mile: 01:07:36

half: 01:28:18

20 mile: 02:15:55

He Huang

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 8
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 8
Ilan Hausner

#26346

M/35

West New York, NJ

02:58:55

SHARE TIME

net: 02:58:55

gun: 02:58:59

pace: 00:06:50

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:51

10 mile: 01:08:36

half: 01:29:55

20 mile: 02:16:18

Ilan Hausner

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 9
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 9
Steven Waldon

#26488

M/35

New York, NY

02:59:24

SHARE TIME

net: 02:59:24

gun: 02:59:42

pace: 00:06:52

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:16

10 mile: 01:09:04

half: 01:30:21

20 mile: 02:17:11

Steven Waldon

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 10
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 10
Eric Kuwamura

#26036

M/30

Manhasset, NY

02:59:49

SHARE TIME

net: 02:59:49

gun: 02:59:57

pace: 00:06:52

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:18

10 mile: 01:08:01

half: 01:29:05

20 mile: 02:16:30

Eric Kuwamura

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 11
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 11
Dominic Davis

#26489

M/32

Brooklyn, NY

02:59:52

SHARE TIME

net: 02:59:52

gun: 03:00:09

pace: 00:06:53

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:16

10 mile: 01:09:05

half: 01:30:24

20 mile: 02:18:13

Dominic Davis

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 12
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 1
Danya Perry

#26424

F/45

New York, NY

03:00:48

SHARE TIME

net: 03:00:48

gun: 03:00:53

pace: 00:06:54

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:22

10 mile: 01:07:45

half: 01:28:21

20 mile: 02:15:24

Danya Perry

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 13
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 12
Benjamin Fleischman

#26280

M/29

Roslyn, NY

03:02:59

SHARE TIME

net: 03:02:59

gun: 03:02:59

pace: 00:06:59

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:14

10 mile: 01:07:54

half: 01:28:55

20 mile: 02:16:19

Benjamin Fleischman

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 14
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 2
Gabrielle Russo

#26087

F/32

Patchogue, NY

03:05:11

SHARE TIME

net: 03:05:11

gun: 03:05:14

pace: 00:07:04

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:24

10 mile: 01:11:00

half: 01:32:33

20 mile: 01:29:49

Gabrielle Russo

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 15
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 13
Tommy Nettuno

#26659

M/47

W Babylon, NY

03:05:12

SHARE TIME

net: 03:05:12

gun: 03:05:15

pace: 00:07:04

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:24

10 mile: 01:10:59

half: 01:32:32

20 mile: 02:21:36

Tommy Nettuno

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 16
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 14
Kent Collins

#26490

M/31

Baltimore, MD

03:05:36

SHARE TIME

net: 03:05:36

gun: 03:05:42

pace: 00:07:05

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:15

10 mile: 01:09:36

half: 01:30:35

20 mile: 02:17:23

Kent Collins

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 17
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 15
Dan Heasman

#26251

M/43

New York, NY

03:06:50

SHARE TIME

net: 03:06:50

gun: 03:07:00

pace: 00:07:08

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:45

10 mile: 01:08:32

half: 01:29:56

20 mile: 02:19:11

Dan Heasman

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 18
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 16
Seoung Kang

#26580

M/51

New York, NY

03:07:28

SHARE TIME

net: 03:07:28

gun: 03:07:41

pace: 00:07:10

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:58

10 mile: 01:10:38

half: 01:32:22

20 mile: 02:20:48

Seoung Kang

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 19
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 17
Joshua Nanes

#26247

M/39

New York, NY

03:07:53

SHARE TIME

net: 03:07:53

gun: 03:08:01

pace: 00:07:11

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:02

10 mile: 01:10:43

half: 01:32:28

20 mile: 01:29:41

Joshua Nanes

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 20
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 18
Rahmin Pavlovic

#26174

M/41

Brooklyn, NY

03:08:48

SHARE TIME

net: 03:08:48

gun: 03:09:06

pace: 00:07:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:16

10 mile: 01:09:05

half: 01:30:24

20 mile: 01:27:38

Rahmin Pavlovic

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 21
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 19
Hiroyuki Tamura

#26030

M/42

Jackson Heights, NY

03:09:30

SHARE TIME

net: 03:09:30

gun: 03:09:34

pace: 00:07:14

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:16

10 mile: 01:11:09

half: 01:33:15

20 mile: 02:23:31

Hiroyuki Tamura

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 22
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 20
Krister Holm

#26598

M/50

Westport, CT

03:10:33

SHARE TIME

net: 03:10:33

gun: 03:10:33

pace: 00:07:17

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:28

10 mile: 01:12:47

half: 01:35:06

20 mile: 02:25:29

Krister Holm

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 23
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 3
Jazmin Abraham

#26588

F/35

Nutley, NJ

03:12:24

SHARE TIME

net: 03:12:24

gun: 03:12:27

pace: 00:07:21

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:49

10 mile: 01:13:37

half: 01:36:17

20 mile: 0

Jazmin Abraham

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 24
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 21
Gilbert Ines

#26383

M/40

New York, NY

03:13:06

SHARE TIME

net: 03:13:06

gun: 03:13:06

pace: 00:07:22

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:28

10 mile: 01:11:46

half: 01:34:10

20 mile: 01:31:20

Gilbert Ines

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Overall Rank 25
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 22
Taehyun Jung

#26449

M/35

Fort Lee, NJ

03:14:57

SHARE TIME

net: 03:14:57

gun: 03:14:57

pace: 00:07:27

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:39

10 mile: 01:12:35

half: 01:34:22

20 mile: 02:25:28

Taehyun Jung

Finish Line Video

x_6hASvDpMo
-860
Race results were tabulated by Finish Line Road Race Technicians (www.flrrt.com). Please send any corrections to katz@flrrt.com.

2017 full Overview

Total Participants 474

Men 333 | Women 141

Avg Completion Time 04:19:39

Men 04:13:23 | Women 04:34:27

Avg Runner Age 41.7

Men 42.9 | Women 38.8

BACK TO TOP