Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Kelsey Margey 3
  • Thomas Awad 3
  • Alexandra Bruno 2
  • Allison McKenna 2
  • Bairre Reilly 2
View full list »

Top position

View full list »
Showing
of 709 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2011 Baseball Adam Moossmann Northport Shortstop Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Alex Sole Sachem North Shortstop/pitcher Senior First team Player of year
2011 Baseball Alex Falconi St. Mary's Catcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Alex Brosnan Farmingdale Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Anthony Gatto Smithtown West Outfield/pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Cameron Sorgie Floyd Pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Chris Kelly Oyster Bay Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Eric Truss Chaminade Pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Jake Thomas Calhoun Catcher Senior First team Player of year
2011 Baseball James Cauchi Garden City Shortstop Senior Second team
2011 Baseball James Howard South Side Outfield Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Jesse Tuozzo MacArthur Pitcher Junior Second team
2011 Baseball Jesse Montalto Carey Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Jim Bulva Mineola Pitcher/first base Senior First team
2011 Baseball Joe Siringo Oyster Bay Pitcher Junior Second team
2011 Baseball John Daddino Carey Pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball John Jarosz Clarke Pitcher Second team
2011 Baseball Kyle Demeo Carey Shortstop/pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Marc Hedquist Carey Coach
2011 Baseball Matt Vogel Patchogue-Medford Pitcher/shortstop Sophomore First team
2011 Baseball Michael O'Reilly Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher/shortstop Junior First team
2011 Baseball Michael Ferranti Chaminade Outfield Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Michael Hewson Sayville Catcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Mike Pienkos Chaminade Coach
2011 Baseball Mike Roehrig Lindenhurst Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Remy Janco Half Hollow Hills West Pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Ryan McAlary Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Sean Abbate Division First base/pitcher Senior First team
2011 Baseball Stephen Laurino Carle Place First base Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Steve Ascher Mattituck Pitcher/outfield Senior First team
2011 Baseball Tim Caputo Glenn Infield Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Tom Gambino Sachem North Coach
2011 Baseball Tom Roulis Chaminade Second base Senior First team
2011 Baseball Tyler Manez Plainedge Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Boys badminton Deron Brown Smithtown West Coach
2011 Boys badminton Derrick Ladeairous Smithtown West Doubles Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys badminton Greg Mayer Smithtown West Doubles Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys badminton Jesse Dietrichson Miller Place Singles Junior First team
2011 Boys badminton Justin Lin Smithtown West Singles Junior First team
2011 Boys badminton Rich Ardizzone Smithtown West Doubles Senior First team
2011 Boys badminton Steve Kennedy Smithtown West Doubles Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Achraf Yacabou LI Lutheran Guard Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Alessandro Troia Manhasset Guard Senior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Anthony White Floyd Forward Junior First team
2011 Boys basketball Anthony Elechi Elmont Forward Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Charles McCann St. Mary's Forward Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Chavaughn Lewis St. Mary's Guard Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Chris Agostino Harborfields Coach
2011 Boys basketball Dantre Langhorne Greenport Forward Senior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Dantre Candemeres Sachem East Guard Senior Second team
Showing
of 709 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday