Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Diane Chapman 2
  • Jill Byers 2
  • Shaylyn Blaney 2
  • Aaron Valentin 1
  • Aaron Weaver 1
View full list »

Top position

View full list »
Showing
of 228 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2005 Baseball Billy Goodbody Babylon Pitcher Senior First team
2005 Baseball Billy Melillo North Shore Pitcher Senior First team
2005 Baseball Billy Aguiar Sachem East Catcher Senior First team
2005 Baseball Billy Neubauer Sachem East Outfield Senior First team
2005 Baseball Chris Hervey Smithtown Outfield Senior First team
2005 Baseball Dave Collado Copiague Pitcher Senior First team
2005 Baseball Kevin Schnupp Sachem East Coach
2005 Baseball Kevin Mahoney Miller Place Shortstop Senior First team
2005 Baseball Kyle Walker Wantagh Shortstop Senior First team
2005 Baseball Matt Petiton Garden City Pitcher Junior First team
2005 Baseball Mike Tansey Holy Trinity Outfield Senior First team
2005 Baseball Nate Lape Friends Academy Outfield Senior First team
2005 Baseball Steve Stewart Clarke Shortstop Senior First team
2005 Baseball Steve Vitale East Meadow Shortstop Senior First team
2005 Baseball Steve Mazzurco Newfield Outfield Senior First team
2005 Baseball Tom Abruscato Clarke Coach
2005 Boys basketball Aaron Valentin Freeport Guard Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Aikeem Vanderhorst Bay Shore Forward Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Bryant Lassiter Bay Shore Guard Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Buggy Barry Floral Park Guard Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Chris Conlon Carle Place Center Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Danny Green St. Mary's Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Jenel Russell East Hampton Forward Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball John Garcia Brentwood Center Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Jon Schmidt St. Anthony's Guard Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Josh Rudin Jericho Guard Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Kahiem Seawright Uniondale Center Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Kevin Vosilla Massapequa Center Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Mark Johnson Amityville Center Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Michael Crisci Kings Park Guard Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Mike Ryan St. Anthony's Coach
2005 Boys basketball Reggie Lain Connetquot Guard Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Shahee Martin West Hempstead Center Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Tim Cluess St. Mary's Coach
2005 Boys basketball Tim Leszczynski St. Anthony's Center Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Tyrone Nash Lawrence-Woodmere Academy Center Junior First team
2005 Boys basketball Tyrone Hanson St. Mary's Forward Senior Second team
2005 Boys basketball Tyson Johnson St. Mary's Center Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Andrew Miller Floyd Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Andrew Maurer Ward Melville Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Bob McAuley Hicksville Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Charlie Paar Huntington Goalie Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Chris Peyser Manhasset Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Cullen Molinari Manhasset Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Jonathan Schneider Massapequa Goalie Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Kerry McCormick Garden City Defense Junior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Kevin Colleluori Bethpage Attack Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Matt Messina Sayville Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Matt Sullivan West Islip Attack Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Max Bartig Northport Midfielder Junior First team
Showing
of 228 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday