Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Adrienne Koslow 2
  • Andrew Miller 2
  • Caitlin Gelber 2
  • Carisa Eye 2
  • Christen Picoli 2
View full list »
Showing
of 237 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2004 Baseball Andy Morris Oceanside Coach
2004 Baseball Billy Melillo North Shore Pitcher Junior First team
2004 Baseball Brett Moyer Mattituck Pitcher Senior First team
2004 Baseball Brian Powers Clarke Pitcher Senior First team
2004 Baseball Brian Johnson East Islip Pitcher Senior First team
2004 Baseball Brian Benvenuto Half Hollow Hills West Shortstop Senior First team
2004 Baseball Brian Witkowski Lindenhurst Outfield Senior First team
2004 Baseball Carmine Argenziano Deer Park Coach
2004 Baseball Jason Appel Plainview JFK Outfield Senior First team
2004 Baseball Jeffrey Coyle Upper Room Pitcher Senior First team
2004 Baseball Ken Grassano Valley Stream South Second base Senior First team
2004 Baseball Mike Miele Carle Place Third base Senior First team
2004 Baseball Nick Luisi Holy Trinity First base Senior First team
2004 Baseball Rico Eaderesto Center Moriches First base Senior First team
2004 Baseball Ryan Boelsen Garden City Catcher Senior First team
2004 Baseball Ryan James Shoreham-Wading River Third base Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball A.J. Price Amityville Guard Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball Aikeem Vanderhorst Bay Shore Forward Junior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Alex Anderson South Side Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball Brandon Freeman Freeport Center Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Bryant Lassiter Bay Shore Guard Junior First team
2004 Boys basketball Clarence Alonzo Longwood Guard Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball Danny Green St. Mary's Forward Junior First team
2004 Boys basketball Darrell Wong Malverne Center Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball Darrol Lopez Malverne Coach
2004 Boys basketball Derrick Davis Bridgehampton Forward Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Eric Schandel Mercy Guard Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
2004 Boys basketball Jacklin Guerrier Malverne Center Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball James St. Robert Copiague Center Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball John Garcia Brentwood Center Junior First team
2004 Boys basketball Jon Han Lawrence-Woodmere Academy Guard Senior First team
2004 Boys basketball Kahiem Seawright Uniondale Center Junior First team
2004 Boys basketball Mark Johnson Amityville Center Junior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Michael Crisci Kings Park Guard Junior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Nick Carter Whitman Guard Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Peter Lawal Uniondale Forward Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Tyson Johnson St. Mary's Center Junior Second team
2004 Boys lacrosse Andrew Miller Floyd Midfielder Junior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Bob McAuley Hicksville Midfielder Junior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Brian Connors Manhasset Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Brian Burke St. Anthony's Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Charlie Paar Huntington Goalie Junior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Dan D'Agnes Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Dan Galasso West Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Jeff Strittmatter Rocky Point Attack Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Joe Baccarella South Side Coach
2004 Boys lacrosse Joe Zucchero Farmingdale Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse John Mecionis Comsewogue Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Kent Lucas South Side Attack Senior First team
Showing
of 237 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday