Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Annette McKeough 2
  • Lauren Taylor 2
  • A.J. Price 1
  • Adrienne Koslow 1
  • Alex Fletcher 1
View full list »

Top position

View full list »
Showing
of 215 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2003 Baseball Billy Simpson Carle Place First base Senior First team
2003 Baseball Brian Johnson East Islip Pitcher Junior First team
2003 Baseball Chris Sipp MacArthur Shortstop Senior First team
2003 Baseball Dennis Donovan Center Moriches Shortstop Senior First team
2003 Baseball Dom Minnici Plainedge Third base Senior First team
2003 Baseball Estee Harris Jr. Central Islip Outfield Senior First team
2003 Baseball Jesse Darcy Division Pitcher Senior First team
2003 Baseball Joe Esposito Baldwin Second base Senior First team
2003 Baseball John Schneidmuller Carle Place Coach
2003 Baseball Jon Rockfeld East Islip Pitcher Senior First team
2003 Baseball Jon Kalkau Holy Trinity Outfield Senior First team
2003 Baseball Mike Ambort South Side Catcher Senior First team
2003 Baseball Nick Luisi Holy Trinity Outfield Junior First team
2003 Baseball Paul Gibson III Center Moriches Pitcher Senior First team
2003 Baseball Sal Ciampi East Islip Coach
2003 Boys basketball A.J. Price Amityville Guard Junior First team
2003 Boys basketball Antoine Agudio Whitman Guard Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Brian Mays Freeport Guard Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Brian Sisti Northport Center Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Daniel Nawrocki Chaminade Center Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Etienne Brower West Hempstead Center Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Gregory Cerillo Faith Academy Guard Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
2003 Boys basketball Kenny Jones Wyandanch Center Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball LeMichale Allen Copiague Guard Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Lennox Matthews Baldwin Guard Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Mamadou Diakhate St. Mary's Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Marvin Lawrence Uniondale Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Michael Mastro Jericho Forward Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Mike Kienke East Rockaway Center Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Mike Mosby Sachem Forward Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Nick Carter Whitman Guard Junior First team
2003 Boys basketball Richard Payton Amityville Guard Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Roman Pettway Jr. Hempstead Guard Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Ryan Johnson St. John the Baptist Guard Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Tim Wall St. Mary's Forward Senior Second team
2003 Boys basketball Tom Diana Uniondale Coach
2003 Boys lacrosse Bob Hartranft Farmingdale Coach
2003 Boys lacrosse Bob Macaluso Northport Coach
2003 Boys lacrosse Brandon Logigian Huntington Attack/Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Danny Loftus Syosset Goalie Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Drew Thompson Northport Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse John Adamo Garden City Attack/Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Mark Warner Shoreham-Wading River Attack Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Matt Danowski Farmingdale Attack Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Michael Gongas Comsewogue Attack Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Michael Ward Ward Melville Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Mike Rimmer Half Hollow Hills East Goalie Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Peter Trombino St. Anthony's Attack Senior First team
2003 Boys lacrosse Preston Connell West Islip Defense Senior First team
Showing
of 215 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday