Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Sarah Walsh 2
  • Will Presti 2
  • A.J. Price 1
  • Alex Conlon 1
  • Alex Baez 1
View full list »

Top position

View full list »
Showing
of 186 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2002 Baseball Brian Rath Wantagh Catcher Senior First team
2002 Baseball Brian Johnson East Islip Pitcher Sophomore First team
2002 Baseball Bryan Sabatella Shoreham-Wading River First base Senior First team
2002 Baseball Craig Hansen Glen Cove Pitcher Senior First team
2002 Baseball David Wood Longwood Pitcher Senior First team
2002 Baseball Greg Thomson Island Trees Outfield Senior First team
2002 Baseball Jason McCorry MacArthur Pitcher Senior First team
2002 Baseball John Habyan St. John the Baptist Coach
2002 Baseball Matt Gidaly St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior First team
2002 Baseball Mike Bradham Clarke Third base Senior First team
2002 Baseball Peter Ciofrone Smithtown Shortstop Senior First team
2002 Baseball Ryan McArdle St. John the Baptist Third base Junior First team
2002 Baseball Scott King Connetquot Outfield Senior First team
2002 Baseball Tom Abruscato Clarke Coach
2002 Baseball Tom Pennino St. John the Baptist Catcher Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball A.J. Price Amityville Guard Sophomore Second team
2002 Boys basketball Anthony Noble Uniondale Guard Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Antoine Agudio Whitman Guard Junior First team
2002 Boys basketball Aubin Scott Hempstead Guard Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Brandon Wilson LI Lutheran Guard Senior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Brian Sisti Northport Center Junior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Carl Benn Lawrence-Woodmere Academy Guard Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Daniel Nawrocki Chaminade Forward Junior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Dustin Abbate Oyster Bay Guard Senior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Jacob Clark Port Jefferson Center Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball James Hurt Sout Side Guard Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Jason Fraser Amityville Center Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Kenny Jones Wyandanch Center Junior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Mamadou Diakhate St. Mary's Guard Junior First team
2002 Boys basketball Michael Rossetti Centereach Guard Senior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Michael Goldman Jericho Forward Senior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Nick Carter Whitman Guard Sophomore Second team
2002 Boys basketball Sam Carey Greenport Center Senior Second team
2002 Boys basketball Tim Cluess St. Mary's Coach
2002 Boys basketball Tim Doyle St. Dominic Center Senior First team
2002 Boys basketball Tom Fitzpatrick Whitman Coach
2002 Boys basketball Trevour McIntosh Amityville Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Andrew Dow Hauppauge Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Brian Hehir Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Dan Flannery Garden City Attack Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Danny Loftus Syosset Goalie Junior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Dennis Bonn Cold Spring Harbor Coach
2002 Boys lacrosse Drew Peters Babylon Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Greg Peyser Cold Spring Harbor Attack/Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse John Donnellan Shoreham-Wading River Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Kyle Dowd Northport Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Matt Zash Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Pat Walsh Wantagh Attack Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Pete Mitchell Comsewogue Coach
2002 Boys lacrosse Phil Spinella Comsewogue Goalie Junior First team
Showing
of 186 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday