Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Valencia Hannon 6
  • Bairre Reilly 3
  • Danielle Roca 3
  • Dolores Diemicke 3
  • Dylan Murphy 3
View full list »

Top grade

View full list »
Showing
of 2,474 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls basketball Mei-Lyn Bautista St. Mary's Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mariah Butler Baldwin Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Candace Belvedere Kellenberg Center Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kalifa Davy St. Anthony's Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Lames El Gammal Baldwin Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kathleen Everson Sachem East Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Heather Forster Huntington Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kaela Hilaire Floral Park Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Melanie Hingher Massapequa Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mikaiya Moore Copiague Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Nani Redford Long Island Lutheran Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jamel Allen Brentwood Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tristan Brown Elmont Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Avery Feldman Hewlett Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jimmy Golaszewski Holy Trinity Guard/Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Curtis Jenkins Farmingdale Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Dana King Valley Stream South Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jordan McRae Half Hollow Hills East Center Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jeff Park Glenn Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Marvin Prochet Long Island Lutheran Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Smith Amityville Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Vito Arujau Syosset 99 pounds 8th grade Second team -
2013 Wrestling Nick Cassella Locust Valley 113 pounds Sophomore Second team -
2013 Wrestling Chris Chambers East Islip 195 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Matteo DeVincenzo Port Jefferson 99 pounds Freshman Second team -
2013 Wrestling Dan McDevitt Wantagh 170 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Nick Lupi Huntington 220 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling James Corbett Wantagh 182 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Steven Mills Sachem North 220 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling James O'Hagan Seaford 285 pounds Junior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Gio Santiago Sachem North 182 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Steven Schneider MacArthur 160 pounds Junior Second team -
2013 Wrestling John Vradsidas St. Anthony's 170 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Jordan Ceccarini Miller Place - 8th grade Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Sarah Ciresi Bethpage - Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Alyssa Firth Bethpage - 8th grade Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Samantha Fondacaro Half Hollow Hills - Junior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Alexis Fraher Bethpage - Freshman Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Mikaila Hartigan Babylon - Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Melissa Kropf Plainview - Senior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Alison LaRocca Ward Melville - Senior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Katie Wall Massapequa - Senior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Eugenia Zhokovsky Ward Melville - Senior Second team -
2013 Boys fencing Jake Goldberg Ward Melville - Senior Second team -
2013 Boys fencing Skyler Chin Great Neck South - Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys fencing Nick LaRosa Great Neck South - Senior Second team -
Showing
of 2,474 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday