Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Valencia Hannon 6
  • James Burke 4
  • Jazmine Fray 4
  • Bairre Reilly 3
  • Danielle Roca 3
View full list »

Top grade

View full list »
Showing
of 2,733 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls basketball Mei-Lyn Bautista St. Mary's Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mariah Butler Baldwin Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Candace Belvedere Kellenberg Center Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kalifa Davy St. Anthony's Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Lames El Gammal Baldwin Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kathleen Everson Sachem East Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Heather Forster Huntington Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kaela Hilaire Floral Park Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Melanie Hingher Massapequa Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mikaiya Moore Copiague Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Nani Redford Long Island Lutheran Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jamel Allen Brentwood Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tristan Brown Elmont Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Avery Feldman Hewlett Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jimmy Golaszewski Holy Trinity Guard/Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Curtis Jenkins Farmingdale Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Dana King Valley Stream South Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jordan McRae Half Hollow Hills East Center Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jeff Park Glenn Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Marvin Prochet Long Island Lutheran Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Smith Amityville Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Patrick Bryant Center Moriches Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Dennis Buckstein Sachem North Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball David Butler Garden City Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Chris Cepeda Ward Melville Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Mike Colombi Center Moriches Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Alex Cosenza Massapequa Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Nick Daley North Shore Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Tom Digiogi Half Hollow Hills West First baseman Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Vito Friscia ValleyStream Central Catcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Zach Garick Kings Park Outfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Ryan Giacini Garden City Outfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Tim Gorton Smithtown Christian Catcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Nick Iadevaio Mineola Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Sam Ilario West Islip Outfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Dan Kerning Chaminade Outfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Tim Kranz West Babylon Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Kyle Martin Oceanside Shortstop Sophomore Second team -
2014 Baseball Frank Moscatiello Rocky Point Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball David Palmer East Islip Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Anthony Papa Division Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Marcos Perivolaris Mattituck Shortstop Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Chris Reilly Division Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Jesse Russo Clarke Shortstop/Second Baseman Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Brennan Strovink Rocky Point First baseman Senior Second team -
2014 Softball Alexis Alvino Division Catcher/Second baseman Junior Second team -
Showing
of 2,733 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday