Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Diane Chapman 6
  • Carisa Eye 4
  • Katie Trombetta 4
  • Kristin Morrison 4
  • Adrienne Koslow 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 327 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2001 Field hockey Kristan Lione Carle Place Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Brittany Barnett Garden City Forward Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Chris Veit East Islip Coach
2001 Field hockey Erin Moody Sachem Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Jamie Roy East Islip Forward Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Jenny Kuchmak Smithtown Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Joe Lederer Port Washington Coach
2001 Field hockey Kira Magnor Southampton Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Laura Kavazanjian Ward Melville Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Nicole DePace Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Junior First team
2001 Field hockey Meghan Molloy Centereach Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Megan Carroll Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Lindsay Markwart Miller Place Goalie Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Lindsay Levin Port Washington Forward Junior First team
2001 Field hockey Lauren Foundos North Shore Forward Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Elaine Williams East Islip Midfielder Junior First team
2002 Field hockey Doni-Melissa Jantzen Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2002 Field hockey Chris Holden Southampton Coach
2002 Field hockey Carisa Eye Smithtown Forward Sophomore First team
2002 Field hockey Annie Mangano Southampton Forward Junior First team
2002 Field hockey Ali Mays Carle Place Forward Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Kaitlin Daniels Pierson Goalkeeper Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Kara McEneaney Miller Place Forward Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Lauren Taylor Manhasset Midfielder Junior First team
2002 Field hockey Nicole Archambault Ward Melville Forward Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Meg Lindsay Garden City Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Ellen Axelsen New Hyde Park Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Field hockey Krysta Cardinale Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Kristin Morrison Friends Academy Forward Freshman First team
2003 Field hockey Jenna Maieli Miller Place Goalie Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Emily Janis East Hampton Forward Junior First team
2003 Field hockey Ellen Axelsen New Hyde Park Goalie Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Elaine Williams East Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Carisa Eye Smithtown Forward Junior First team
2003 Field hockey Annie Mangano Southampton Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Annette McKeough New Hyde Park Coach
2003 Field hockey Adrienne Koslow North Shore Forward Junior First team
2003 Field hockey Kristen Lee Teatom Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Kristin Morrison Friends Academy Midfielder Sophomore First team
2003 Field hockey Nancy Cole Centereach Coach
2003 Field hockey Lauren Kuchmak Smithtown Midfielder Junior First team
2003 Field hockey Lauren Taylor Manhasset Defense Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Lauren Bell Pierson Forward Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Megan Werner Garden City Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Meghan Rose Garden City Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Sarah Von Bargen Ward Melville Forward Junior First team
2004 Field hockey Carisa Eye Smithtown Forward Senior First team
Showing
of 327 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday