Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Diane Chapman 6
  • Carisa Eye 4
  • Katie Trombetta 4
  • Kristin Morrison 4
  • Adrienne Koslow 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 327 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Field hockey Breanna Morrow Babylon Midfield Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Dottie Barker Babylon Goalie Senior Second team
2002 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Junior First team
2012 Field hockey Carly Mertens Baldwin Goalie Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Kyra Harney Bay Shore Midfielder Junior First team -
2012 Field hockey Courtney Syrett Bay Shore Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Kyra Harney Bay Shore Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Field hockey Allie Dolder Bay Shore Forward Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Kyra Harney Bay Shore Midfielder Sophomore Second team
2010 Field hockey Sarah Fuchs Bay Shore Forward Senior First team
2014 Field hockey Carol Nesdill Carle Place Coach First team -
2014 Field hockey Lydia Rice Carle Place Goalie Senior First team -
2001 Field hockey Kristan Lione Carle Place Midfielder Senior First team
2011 Field hockey Leanne Ianucci Carle Place Goalie Senior Second team
2014 Field hockey Sophia Urrutia Carle Place Forward/Midfield Junior Second team -
2014 Field hockey Shannon McGuinness Carle Place Midfield Senior First team -
2014 Field hockey Elissa Frein Carle Place Forward Junior First team -
2002 Field hockey Ali Mays Carle Place Forward Senior First team
2013 Field hockey Lydia Rice Carle Place Goalie Junior First team -
2005 Field hockey Becky Kazaks Centereach Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Field hockey Caitlin Gelber Centereach Forward Senior First team
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach
2005 Field hockey Mary Buschor Centereach Forward Junior First team
2004 Field hockey Caitlin Gelber Centereach Forward Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Nancy Cole Centereach Coach
2001 Field hockey Meghan Molloy Centereach Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach
2011 Field hockey Demi Shanahan Clarke Forward Senior Second team
2013 Field hockey Danielle Ragusa Clarke Defense Senior Second team -
2014 Field hockey Jessica Giraldi Clarke Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Amanda Gargiulo Clarke Goalie Senior First team -
2012 Field hockey Taylor Striar Cold Spring Harbor Goalie Senior Second team -
2010 Field hockey Victoria Kotowski Cold Spring Harbor Forward Junior Second team
2014 Field hockey Lauren Paolano Cold Spring Harbor Forward Junior First team -
2012 Field hockey Jillian Lee Cold Spring Harbor Forward Senior First team -
2011 Field hockey Victoria Kotowski Cold Spring Harbor Forward Senior First team
2011 Field hockey Katie Paolano Cold Spring Harbor Midfielder Senior Second team
2003 Field hockey Emily Janis East Hampton Forward Junior First team
2004 Field hockey Diana Rocklein East Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Elaine Williams East Islip Midfielder Junior First team
2004 Field hockey Diana Rocklein East Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2012 Field hockey Alexa Martino East Islip Forward Senior Second team -
2001 Field hockey Chris Veit East Islip Coach
2001 Field hockey Jamie Roy East Islip Forward Senior First team
2013 Field hockey Nicole Levy East Islip Forward Junior First team -
2011 Field hockey Rachel Lange East Islip Midfielder Senior Second team
2014 Field hockey Nicole Levy East Islip Forward Senior Second team -
2003 Field hockey Elaine Williams East Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2012 Field hockey Kendall Allmendinger East Islip Defense Senior Second team -
Showing
of 327 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday