Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Diane Chapman 6
  • Carisa Eye 4
  • Katie Trombetta 4
  • Kristin Morrison 4
  • Adrienne Koslow 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2002 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach - - -
2004 Field hockey Christine Graham North Shore Coach - - -
2005 Field hockey Nancy Cole Ward Melville Coach - - -
2005 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach - - -
2007 Field hockey Steve Sproul Manhasset Coach - - -
2007 Field hockey Deb Brown Port Jefferson Coach - - -
2008 Field hockey Shannon Watson Ward Melville Coach - - -
2008 Field hockey Nancy Cole Ward Melville Coach - - -
2008 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach - - -
2011 Field hockey Tina Moon Sachem East Coach - - -
2009 Field hockey Debbie Brown Port Jefferson Coach - - -
2004 Field hockey Christine Graham North Shore Coach - - -
2010 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach - - -
2011 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach - - -
2003 Field hockey Annette McKeough New Hyde Park Coach - - -
2001 Field hockey Chris Veit East Islip Coach - - -
2003 Field hockey Nancy Cole Centereach Coach - - -
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach - - -
2002 Field hockey Chris Holden Southampton Coach - - -
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach - - -
2001 Field hockey Joe Lederer Port Washington Coach - - -
2012 Field hockey Tiana Parrella Miller Place Defender Senior First team -
2009 Field hockey Kerri Friel Massapequa Defense Senior First team -
2013 Field hockey Katherine Matthers Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior First team -
2008 Field hockey Emily Norell Garden City Defense Senior First team -
2003 Field hockey Lauren Taylor Manhasset Defense Senior First team -
2010 Field hockey Jalisa Clarke Friends Academy Defense Junior Second team -
2007 Field hockey Erin Finnen Sayville Defense Senior First team -
2004 Field hockey Erin McGoldrick Garden City Defense Senior First team -
2012 Field hockey Kendall Allmendinger East Islip Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Emma Holland Ward Melville Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Liz Kane Garden City Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Meghan Porr Massapequa Defense Senior Second team -
2006 Field hockey Caroline Seery Garden City Defense Senior First team -
2012 Field hockey Katie Connors Manhasset Defense Senior First team -
2007 Field hockey Maddy Combs Ward Melville Defense Senior First team -
2004 Field hockey Erin McGoldrick Garden City Defense Senior First team -
2011 Field hockey Olivia Parisi Manhasset Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Maggie Vachris Ward Melville Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Shannon Tierney Garden City Defense Junior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Danielle Ragusa Clarke Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Catherine Dickinson Garden City Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey India Hemby Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Jessica Caruana Sachem East Defense Senior First team -
2011 Field hockey Tara Watson Southampton Defense Senior Second team -
2010 Field hockey Alexa Lantiere Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior First team -
2013 Field hockey Martina Tinnirello West Islip Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Kasey Gilbride Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Sophomore Second team -
2005 Field hockey Mary Buschor Centereach Forward Junior First team -
2005 Field hockey Jackie Plunkett Smithtown West Forward Senior First team -
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday