Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Diane Chapman 6
  • Carisa Eye 4
  • Katie Trombetta 4
  • Kristin Morrison 4
  • Adrienne Koslow 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2002 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2004 Field hockey Christine Graham North Shore Coach
2005 Field hockey Nancy Cole Ward Melville Coach
2005 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2007 Field hockey Steve Sproul Manhasset Coach
2007 Field hockey Deb Brown Port Jefferson Coach
2008 Field hockey Shannon Watson Ward Melville Coach
2008 Field hockey Nancy Cole Ward Melville Coach
2008 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2011 Field hockey Tina Moon Sachem East Coach
2009 Field hockey Debbie Brown Port Jefferson Coach
2004 Field hockey Christine Graham North Shore Coach
2010 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2011 Field hockey Diane Chapman Garden City Coach
2003 Field hockey Annette McKeough New Hyde Park Coach
2001 Field hockey Chris Veit East Islip Coach
2003 Field hockey Nancy Cole Centereach Coach
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach
2002 Field hockey Chris Holden Southampton Coach
2004 Field hockey Laura Melfi Centereach Coach
2001 Field hockey Joe Lederer Port Washington Coach
2012 Field hockey Tiana Parrella Miller Place Defender Senior First team -
2009 Field hockey Kerri Friel Massapequa Defense Senior First team
2013 Field hockey Katherine Matthers Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior First team -
2008 Field hockey Emily Norell Garden City Defense Senior First team
2003 Field hockey Lauren Taylor Manhasset Defense Senior First team
2010 Field hockey Jalisa Clarke Friends Academy Defense Junior Second team
2007 Field hockey Erin Finnen Sayville Defense Senior First team
2004 Field hockey Erin McGoldrick Garden City Defense Senior First team
2012 Field hockey Kendall Allmendinger East Islip Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Emma Holland Ward Melville Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Liz Kane Garden City Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Meghan Porr Massapequa Defense Senior Second team -
2006 Field hockey Caroline Seery Garden City Defense Senior First team
2012 Field hockey Katie Connors Manhasset Defense Senior First team -
2007 Field hockey Maddy Combs Ward Melville Defense Senior First team
2004 Field hockey Erin McGoldrick Garden City Defense Senior First team
2011 Field hockey Olivia Parisi Manhasset Defense Senior Second team
2013 Field hockey Maggie Vachris Ward Melville Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Shannon Tierney Garden City Defense Junior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Danielle Ragusa Clarke Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Catherine Dickinson Garden City Defense Senior Second team
2013 Field hockey India Hemby Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Jessica Caruana Sachem East Defense Senior First team
2011 Field hockey Tara Watson Southampton Defense Senior Second team
2010 Field hockey Alexa Lantiere Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Senior First team
2013 Field hockey Martina Tinnirello West Islip Defense Senior Second team -
2011 Field hockey Kasey Gilbride Pierson/Bridgehampton Defense Sophomore Second team
2005 Field hockey Mary Buschor Centereach Forward Junior First team
2005 Field hockey Jackie Plunkett Smithtown West Forward Senior First team
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday