Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ever Torres 4
  • Ron Eden 4
  • John Alberda 3
  • Ahkeel Rodney 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2001 Boys soccer Adam Kline Center Moriches Defense Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Adam Bruh Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Alec Aramanda Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Chris Kearney Cold Spring Harbor Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Dan Kramer Plainview JFK Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Greg Dini Sayville Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Jim Cantley Calhoun Coach
2001 Boys soccer John Mulhern Smithtown Defense Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Avellino Calhoun Midfielder Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Hayes Mattituck Midfielder Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Will Hall St. John the Baptist Midfielder Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Tom Bouklas St. John the Baptist Coach
2001 Boys soccer Sergio Saccoccio Sachem Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Sal Caccavale West Islip Midfielder Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Peter Classi Valley Stream South Defense Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Brown East Islip Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Josh Trott Friends Academy Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer John Mulhern Smithtown Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Gary Flood Hauppauge Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Danny Rabinowitz Jericho Midfielder Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Murray Roslyn Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Finley Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris O'Brien Center Moriches Coach
2002 Boys soccer Alex Papadopulos Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Keith Detelj Connetquot Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Marcus Bryant Center Moriches Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Marshall Lindner Friends Academy Coach
2002 Boys soccer Tim Melia East Islip Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Tito Castillo Wheatley Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Sean Johnsen Valley Stream Central Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Ronnie Forman Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Robbie Morgenroth Hewlett Midfielder Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Raymond Hassett St. John the Baptist Midfielder/forward Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Matt Hayes Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Danny Rabinowitz Jericho Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Dan Carlos Carle Place Defense/midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Joe Kinsey Westhampton Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Bret Moyer Mattituck Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Ken Mazzone Ward Melville Forward Junior First team
2003 Boys soccer Jesse Baust Eastport Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Geovanny Rodriguez Brentwood Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Matt Litchhult Mattituck Coach
2003 Boys soccer Matt Majerczak Westhampton Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Michael Pesce Massapequa Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Filippo Rappa Carey Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tommy Heinbockel Seaford Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Brian Yetman Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tom Lobben Chaminade Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tim Melia East Islip Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Robbie Morgenroth Hewlett Defense/midfielder Senior First team
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday