Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ron Eden 4
  • Ever Torres 3
  • John Alberda 3
  • Ahkeel Rodney 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 257 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2012 Boys soccer Ron Eden Brentwood Coach - -
2012 Boys soccer Brett Waxer Syosset Coach - -
2002 Boys soccer Josh Trott Friends Academy Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Geovanny Rodriguez Brentwood Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Filippo Rappa Carey Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Danny Rabinowitz Jericho Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Dan Carlos Carle Place Defense/midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Brian Yetman Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Bret Moyer Mattituck Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Xavier Guerrero East Meadow Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Tyler Cande Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Steven Schneider Jericho Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Steve Fregosi Massapequa Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Jesse Baust Eastport Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Joe Kinsey Westhampton Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer John Mulhern Smithtown Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Gary Flood Hauppauge Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Danny Rabinowitz Jericho Midfielder Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Murray Roslyn Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Finley Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Alex Papadopulos Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tom Lobben Chaminade Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tim Melia East Islip Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Robbie Morgenroth Hewlett Defense/midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Michael Pesce Massapequa Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Matt Majerczak Westhampton Forward Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Ken Mazzone Ward Melville Forward Junior First team
2004 Boys soccer Scott Bishop Hauppauge Goalkeeper Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Pavelid Castaneda Babylon Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Kevin Miller Carey Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Jorge Aranda Brentwood Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer John Leidner Chaminade Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer John Alberda Commack Forward Junior First team
2005 Boys soccer Joe Viscardi Sachem North Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Job Vasquez Brentwood Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Gustavo Dias Mineola Forward Junior First team
2005 Boys soccer Gary LaRonde Half Hollow Hills East Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Erich Reichmann Hicksville Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Christian Uy Kellenberg Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Chris Koontz St. Anthony's Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Mike Wieczorek Herricks Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Ryan Vulin Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Steve Morales Farmingdale Midfielder Junior First team
2004 Boys soccer Mike Grella Glen Cove Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Michael Celentano Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Kevin Neumen St. Anthony's Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Kenny Mazzone Ward Melville Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Jordan Edelman Wheatley Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer John Alberda Commack Forward Sophomore First team
2004 Boys soccer Dan Faiella Sachem East Forward Senior First team
Showing
of 257 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday