Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ron Eden 4
  • Ever Torres 3
  • John Alberda 3
  • Ahkeel Rodney 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 257 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2011 Boys soccer Aldonis Martinez Island Trees Forward Sophomore Second team
2011 Boys soccer Andrew Tinari Sachem East Midfield Junior First team
2011 Boys soccer Anthony Lopatowski St. Anthnoy's Goalkeeper Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Blake Bohlen Port Jefferson Midfield Junior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Carl Faber St. Anthony's Forward Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Dakota Edwards Sayville Defender Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys soccer Dakota Barnathan Massapequa Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Dani Braga Jericho Coach
2011 Boys soccer Denis Lazo-Cruz Mineola Defender Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Donovan Fraser Half Hollow Hills West Forward Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Ever Torres Brentwood Forward Freshman First team
2011 Boys soccer Glenn Hyams Jericho Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Jack Miller Commack Defender Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Jake Freeman Half Hollow Hills East Midfield Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Jared Van Brunt Sayville Defender Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Jeffrey Medina Brentwood Defender Junior First team
2011 Boys soccer Jimmy Myers Hicksville Midfield Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Jonathan Kowalcyzk Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Junior Rosero St. John the Baptist Forward Junior First team
2011 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfield Junior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Mario Olaya East Hampton Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Matias Ruiz Southampton Midfield Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Michael Gaffary St. John the Baptist Goalkeeper Junior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Myles Bent St. Anthony's Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Nick Gallagher St. John the Baptist Coach
2011 Boys soccer Nyder Chardonnette Uniondale Forward Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys soccer Richard Robinson Elmont Midfield Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Sean Sepe West Islip Forward Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Shaquille Richards Valley Stream South Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Steven Nworjih Ward Melville Defender Senior Second team
2010 Boys soccer Alex Joseph Commack Defender Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Andrew Lomanto St. Anthony's Forward Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Dakota Edwards Sayville Defender Junior First team
2010 Boys soccer Donovan Fraser Half Hollow Hills West Forward Junior First team
2010 Boys soccer Frank Guzman Brentwood Forward Senior First team Player of year
2010 Boys soccer Irvin Flores Brentwood Defender Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Jake Butwin Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Ken Shanley Farmingdale Coach
2010 Boys soccer Matt Wendelken St. Anthony's Defender Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Matt Slotnick Friends Academy Forward Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Ricky Berotti Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Ron Eden Brentwood Coach
2010 Boys soccer Tim Parker Hicksville Defender Senior First team Player of year
2010 Boys soccer Tommy Roulis Chaminade Defender Senior First team
2009 Boys soccer Andrew Jean-Baptiste Brentwood Midfield/Defender Senior First team Player of year
2009 Boys soccer Dan Costello Comsewogue Coach
2009 Boys soccer Dane Kenny St. Anthony's Defender Senior First team
2009 Boys soccer James Ciano Syosset Goalkeeper Senior First team
2009 Boys soccer Joe Lopez Brentwood Forward Senior First team
2009 Boys soccer Josh Butzke Comsewogue Midfield Senior First team
Showing
of 257 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday