Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ever Torres 4
  • Ron Eden 4
  • John Alberda 3
  • Ahkeel Rodney 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys soccer Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Boys soccer Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2006 Boys soccer John Alberda Commack Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer John Alberda Commack Forward Junior First team
2004 Boys soccer John Alberda Commack Forward Sophomore First team
2007 Boys soccer Jim Altadonna Massapequa Midfield Senior First team
2014 Boys soccer Matt Aprile Smithtown West Forward Senior Second team -
2001 Boys soccer Alec Aramanda Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Jorge Aranda Brentwood Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Ben Arikian West Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2009 Boys soccer Tyler Arnone Hicksville Forward Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys soccer Andy Atkins MacArthur Coach First team -
2007 Boys soccer Alex Aurrichio Half Hollow Hills West Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Avellino Calhoun Midfielder Junior First team
2003 Boys soccer Paul Banegas Massapequa Coach
2011 Boys soccer Dakota Barnathan Massapequa Midfield Senior Second team
2013 Boys soccer Jake Barros Newfield Forward Senior First team -
2014 Boys soccer Greg Baumstein MacArthur Defense Senior First team Player of year
2003 Boys soccer Jesse Baust Eastport Midfielder Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Myles Bent St. Anthony's Midfield Senior Second team
2013 Boys soccer Nick Bernhard Massapequa Forward Senior First team -
2010 Boys soccer Ricky Berotti Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Alex Betancourt Syosset Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Scott Bishop Hauppauge Goalkeeper Senior First team
2013 Boys soccer Michael Blumberg Jericho Midfield Senior First team -
2012 Boys soccer Blake Bohlen Port Jefferson Midfielder Senior First team -
2011 Boys soccer Blake Bohlen Port Jefferson Midfield Junior Second team
2005 Boys soccer Wilbur Bonilla Brentwood Midfielder Junior First team
2006 Boys soccer Wilber Bonilla Brentwood Midfield Senior First team Player of year
2001 Boys soccer Tom Bouklas St. John the Baptist Coach
2006 Boys soccer Rich Boyd Valley Stream South Coach
2014 Boys soccer James Brady Chaminade Midfield Senior Second team -
2011 Boys soccer Dani Braga Jericho Coach
2006 Boys soccer Joe Brantmeyer Center Moriches Forward Senior First team
2006 Boys soccer Ryan Brode St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team
2008 Boys soccer Stephan Brossard Port Washington Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Brown East Islip Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Adam Bruh Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Marcus Bryant Center Moriches Defense Senior First team
2013 Boys soccer Gene Buonaiuto St. Anthony's Coach First team -
2012 Boys soccer David Burkhardt Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team -
2010 Boys soccer Jake Butwin Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2014 Boys soccer T.J. Butzke St. Anthony's Forward Senior First team -
2009 Boys soccer Josh Butzke Comsewogue Midfield Senior First team
2013 Boys soccer TJ Butzke St. Anthony's Forward Junior Second team -
2008 Boys soccer Josh Butzke Comsewogue Midfield Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Sal Caccavale West Islip Midfielder Junior First team
2004 Boys soccer Tyler Cande Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Jim Cantley Calhoun Coach
2007 Boys soccer Patrick Cantwell West Islip Defender Senior First team
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday