Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ever Torres 4
  • Ron Eden 4
  • John Alberda 3
  • Ahkeel Rodney 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2012 Boys soccer Mario Ruiz Brentwood Midfield Senior Second team -
2001 Boys soccer Dan Kramer Plainview JFK Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Chris Kearney Cold Spring Harbor Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Alec Aramanda Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Adam Bruh Wheatley Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Adam Kline Center Moriches Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Tito Castillo Wheatley Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Sean Johnsen Valley Stream Central Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Ronnie Forman Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Matt Hayes Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Marcus Bryant Center Moriches Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Keith Detelj Connetquot Forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Josh Trott Friends Academy Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer John Mulhern Smithtown Defense Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Greg Dini Sayville Forward Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Matt Brown East Islip Forward Senior First team
2012 Boys soccer Harrison Rieber Jericho Defender Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Carlos Quintanilla Lawrence Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Evan Miller Southold Forward Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Conor McElhinney St. Anthony's Goalkeeper Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Keith Marro Deer Park Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Josh Lopes Mineola Defender Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Rob Hammerle Sayville Forward Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Sean Hageman Newfield Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Ryan Egan Northport Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Kyle Dineen Friends Academy Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Patrick Codispoti Chaminade Defender Senior Second team -
2001 Boys soccer Sergio Saccoccio Sachem Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Peter Classi Valley Stream South Defense Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Gary Flood Hauppauge Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Murray Roslyn Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Finley Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Xavier Guerrero East Meadow Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Tyler Cande Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Steven Schneider Jericho Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Steve Fregosi Massapequa Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Scott Bishop Hauppauge Goalkeeper Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Pavelid Castaneda Babylon Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Mike Grella Glen Cove Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Michael Celentano Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Kevin Neumen St. Anthony's Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Kenny Mazzone Ward Melville Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Jordan Edelman Wheatley Defense Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Dan Faiella Sachem East Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Dan McKenna Chaminade Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Bret Moyer Mattituck Defense Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Brian Yetman Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Alex Papadopulos Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tommy Heinbockel Seaford Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tom Lobben Chaminade Defense Senior First team
Showing
of 291 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday