Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Mark Reilly 4
  • Olivia Galati 4
  • Alexis Smith 3
  • Anne Carey 3
  • Christine Huber 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 105 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys basketball Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2013 Girls badminton Lauren Fremgen St. John the Baptist Doubles Junior Second team -
2013 Girls soccer Shannon Keenan St. John the Baptist - Coach First team -
2013 Girls soccer Holly Habyan St. John the Baptist Midfield Junior First team -
2013 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist - Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys soccer Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Softball Sofia Evangelista St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Baseball Greg Egan St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Girls soccer Faith Daley St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior Second team -
2013 Girls soccer Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist Forward Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls badminton Alexis Rubenstein St. John the Baptist Doubles Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist - Senior First team Player of year
2013 Ice hockey Matthew O'Shaughnessy St. John the Baptist Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Chris Hall St. John the Baptist - Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Junior First team -
2012 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist - Junior First team -
2012 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2012 Girls indoor track and field Emma Cleary St. John the Baptist - Senior Second team -
2012 Girls bowling Caroline Herrera St. John the Baptist - Sophomore Second team -
2012 Girls basketball Brianna Thomas St. John the Baptist Guard Senior Second team -
2012 Girls basketball Anastasia Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2012 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Junior Second team -
2012 Boys indoor track and field Sean Ferguson St. John the Baptist - Senior Second team -
2011 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Sophomore First team -
2011 Girls basketball Kamala Thompson St. John the Baptist Forward Senior First team -
2011 Girls basketball Anastasia Williams St. John the Baptist Center Junior Second team -
2011 Girls basketball Alexis Smith St. John the Baptist Guard Senior First team -
2011 Girls lacrosse Danielle Jaycox St. John the Baptist Midfielder Senior Second team -
2011 Boys soccer Nick Gallagher St. John the Baptist Coach - - -
2011 Boys soccer Michael Gaffary St. John the Baptist Goalkeeper Junior Second team -
2011 Boys soccer Junior Rosero St. John the Baptist Forward Junior First team -
2011 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist - Junior First team -
2011 Boys bowling Justin Figueroa St. John the Baptist - Senior Second team -
2010 Girls lacrosse Danielle Jaycox St. John the Baptist Midfielder Junior Second team -
2010 Boys basketball Joe Gibbons St. John the Baptist Guard Senior Second team -
2010 Boys basketball Khaleev Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Senior First team -
2010 Softball Kaitlyn Crowley St. John the Baptist Catcher Senior First team -
2010 Girls cross country Anne Carey St. John the Baptist - Senior First team -
2010 Girls basketball Kamala Thompson St. John the Baptist Guard Junior Second team -
2010 Girls basketball Alexis Smith St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2010 Girls badminton Kaitlyn Reid St. John the Baptist Doubles Senior First team -
2010 Girls badminton Jessica Schmerge St. John the Baptist Doubles Senior First team -
2010 Football Derelle Hunter St. John the Baptist Running back Senior Second team -
2010 Girls gymnastics Jasmine Johnson St. John the Baptist - Senior First team -
2009 Girls basketball Alexis Smith St. John the Baptist Guard Sophomore Second team -
2009 Girls indoor track and field Dorsey Spencer St. John the Baptist Coach - - -
2009 Girls track and field Anne Carey St. John the Baptist - - Second team -
Showing
of 105 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday