Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Mark Reilly 4
  • Olivia Galati 4
  • Alexis Smith 3
  • Anne Carey 3
  • Christine Huber 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 111 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Softball Sofia Evangelista St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Boys soccer Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2014 Girls cross country Kate McCormack St. John the Baptist Senior Second team -
2014 Girls soccer Holly Habyan St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2014 Girls soccer Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist Forward Junior Second team -
2013 Girls soccer Shannon Keenan St. John the Baptist Coach First team -
2013 Girls soccer Holly Habyan St. John the Baptist Midfield Junior First team -
2013 Boys soccer Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Baseball Greg Egan St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Junior First team -
2013 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls soccer Faith Daley St. John the Baptist Midfield Senior Second team -
2013 Softball Sofia Evangelista St. John the Baptist Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Girls soccer Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist Forward Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls badminton Alexis Rubenstein St. John the Baptist Doubles Junior Second team -
2013 Girls badminton Lauren Fremgen St. John the Baptist Doubles Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist Senior First team Player of year
2013 Ice hockey Matthew O'Shaughnessy St. John the Baptist Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Chris Hall St. John the Baptist Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist Senior First team Player of year
2012 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist Junior First team
2012 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Sophomore Second team
2012 Girls indoor track and field Emma Cleary St. John the Baptist Senior Second team
2012 Girls bowling Caroline Herrera St. John the Baptist Sophomore Second team
2012 Girls basketball Brianna Thomas St. John the Baptist Guard Senior Second team
2012 Girls basketball Anastasia Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team
2012 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Junior Second team
2012 Boys indoor track and field Sean Ferguson St. John the Baptist Senior Second team
2011 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Sophomore First team
2011 Girls basketball Kamala Thompson St. John the Baptist Forward Senior First team
2011 Girls basketball Anastasia Williams St. John the Baptist Center Junior Second team
2011 Girls basketball Alexis Smith St. John the Baptist Guard Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Nick Gallagher St. John the Baptist Coach
2011 Boys soccer Michael Gaffary St. John the Baptist Goalkeeper Junior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Junior Rosero St. John the Baptist Forward Junior First team
2011 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist Junior First team
2011 Boys bowling Justin Figueroa St. John the Baptist Senior Second team
2011 Girls lacrosse Danielle Jaycox St. John the Baptist Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Girls badminton Kaitlyn Reid St. John the Baptist Doubles Senior First team
2010 Girls badminton Jessica Schmerge St. John the Baptist Doubles Senior First team
2010 Football Derelle Hunter St. John the Baptist Running back Senior Second team
2010 Boys basketball Khaleev Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Senior First team
2010 Boys basketball Joe Gibbons St. John the Baptist Guard Senior Second team
2010 Girls basketball Kamala Thompson St. John the Baptist Guard Junior Second team
2010 Girls basketball Alexis Smith St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team
2010 Softball Kaitlyn Crowley St. John the Baptist Catcher Senior First team
Showing
of 111 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday