Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Judi Croutier 4
  • Christina Klaum 3
  • Crystal Dunn 3
  • Alaina Beyar 2
  • Allison Glass 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 75 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2013 Girls volleyball Kayla Principato South Side Senior First team -
2013 Baseball David Hawley South Side Outfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls soccer Keri Cavallo South Side Forward Junior First team -
2013 Girls soccer Christina Klaum South Side Midfield/Forward Senior First team -
2013 Boys golf Sean Byrne South Side Senior Second team -
2013 Girls soccer Kelsey Ford South Side Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Sean Byrne South Side Senior Second team -
2013 Boys soccer Thomas Germano South Side Goalie Senior Second team -
2013 Baseball Louis Matarazzo South Side First baseman Senior Second team -
2012 Girls soccer Keri Cavallo South Side Forward Sophomore First team -
2012 Girls soccer Christina Klaum South Side Forward Junior First team Player of year
2012 Girls soccer Alex Reis South Side Midfield Senior Second team -
2012 Girls volleyball Deanna Mostow South Side Setter Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Mark Romanowski South Side Defender Senior First team -
2012 Baseball Christian Colletti South Side Pitcher Senior Second team
2012 Girls volleyball Allison Glass South Side Outside hitter Senior First team -
2012 Baseball Louis Matarazzo South Side Third base Junior Second team
2012 Boys basketball Ryan Spadaford South Side Forward Senior Second team
2011 Baseball James Howard South Side Outfield Senior Second team
2011 Girls soccer Christina Klaum South Side Forward/Midfield Sophomore First team
2011 Girls soccer Julie Beyar South Side Defender Senior Second team
2011 Girls volleyball Allison Glass South Side Outside hitter Senior First team
2010 Boys basketball Leon Taylor South Side Guard Senior Second team
2009 Boys basketball Jesse Winter South Side Guard Senior Second team
2009 Girls soccer Judi Croutier South Side Coach
2009 Girls soccer Crystal Dunn South Side Forward Senior First team Player of year
2009 Girls soccer Carly Beyar South Side Forward Senior First team
2009 Boys lacrosse Nick O'Reilly South Side Attack Senior First team
2009 Baseball Tom Howard South Side First base Senior Second team
2008 Baseball Jake Cameron South Side Senior Second team
2008 Boys lacrosse Colin Serling South Side Senior Second team
2008 Boys lacrosse Nick O'Reilly South Side Attack Junior First team
2008 Girls soccer Judi Croutier South Side Coach
2007 Girls soccer Alaina Beyar South Side Forward Senior First team Player of year
2007 Girls soccer Crystal Dunn South Side Forward/Midfield Sophomore First team
2007 Girls soccer Judi Croutier South Side Coach
2007 Girls soccer Katie Starsia South Side Defender Senior First team
2007 Boys cross country Brian Riley South Side Senior First team
2006 Boys lacrosse Bobby Hayes South Side Midfielder Senior First team
2006 Girls soccer Alaina Beyar South Side Forward Junior First team
2006 Girls soccer Katie Starsia South Side Defender Junior First team Player of year
2006 Girls soccer Jessica Walsh South Side Goalkeeper Senior First team
2006 Girls soccer Crystal Dunn South Side Midfield Freshman First team
2005 Girls soccer Molly Dreska South Side Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Joe Baccarella South Side Coach
2004 Girls soccer Molly Dreska South Side Defense/midfielder Junior First team
2004 Boys basketball Alex Anderson South Side Forward Senior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Kent Lucas South Side Attack Senior First team
2004 Girls soccer Judi Croutier South Side Coach
2004 Girls soccer Lauren Koppel South Side Forward Senior First team
Showing
of 75 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday