Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Bobby Andrews 4
  • Tim Rotanz 4
  • Bob Vlahakis 3
  • Debi-Michelle Jan... 3
  • Kait Brosco 3
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 95 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls cross country Katherine Lee Shoreham-Wading River Freshman First team Player of year
2014 Boys track and field Ryan Udvadia Shoreham-Wading River Senior Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Ryan Bray Shoreham-Wading River Attack/Midfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Girls swimming Emily Anderson Shoreham-Wading River Junior Second team -
2014 Girls cross country Paul Koretski Shoreham-Wading River Coach First team -
2014 Girls soccer Emily Blunnie Shoreham-Wading River Midfield Senior Second team -
2014 Field hockey Emily DeGennaro Shoreham-Wading River Goalie Senior First team -
2014 Football Danny Hughes Shoreham-Wading River Defensive back Senior First team -
2014 Football Matt Millheiser Shoreham-Wading River Coach First team -
2014 Football Isreal Squires Shoreham-Wading River Wide receiver Senior Second team -
2014 Football Ethan Wiederkehr Shoreham-Wading River Defensive line Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys cross country Ryan Udvadia Shoreham-Wading River Senior First team -
2013 Girls tennis Aimee Manfredo Shoreham-Wading River singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Wrestling T.J. Fabian Shoreham-Wading River 126 pounds Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Meredith Bushell Shoreham-Wading River Defender Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tim Rotanz Shoreham-Wading River Attack Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls cross country Katherine Lee Shoreham-Wading River 8th grade First team -
2013 Softball Chelsea Hawks Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher Senior Second team -
2013 Girls swimming Emily Anderson Shoreham-Wading River Sophomore Second team -
2012 Boys cross country Ryan Udvadia Shoreham-Wading River Junior First team -
2012 Girls tennis Aimee Manfredo Shoreham-Wading River Singles Sophomore Second team -
2012 Baseball Mike O'Reilly Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher/shortstop Senior First team Player of year
2012 Girls lacrosse Mary Bergmann Shoreham-Wading River Coach
2012 Girls lacrosse Alyssa Fleming Shoreham-Wading River Defense Senior Second team
2012 Girls lacrosse Alex Fehmel Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Junior First team
2012 Boys lacrosse Trevor Brosco Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior First team
2012 Boys lacrosse Tim Rotanz Shoreham-Wading River Attack Junior First team
2012 Boys lacrosse Chris Mahoney Shoreham-Wading River Defense Senior Second team
2012 Baseball Nick Bottari Shoreham-Wading River First base Sophomore Second team
2011 Boys lacrosse Tom Rotanz Shoreham-Wading River Attack Sophomore First team
2011 Boys cross country John Lee Shoreham-Wading River Senior Second team
2011 Girls indoor track and field Danielle Opatovsky Shoreham-Wading River Senior First team
2011 Field hockey Kaitlyn Taddeo Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior Second team
2011 Baseball Michael O'Reilly Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher/shortstop Junior First team
2011 Baseball Ryan McAlary Shoreham-Wading River Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Field hockey Debi-Michelle Jantzen Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Girls lacrosse Chelsey Newman Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Girls lacrosse Jen DeVito Shoreham-Wading River Attack Senior First team
2010 Girls lacrosse Kait Brosco Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior First team
2010 Field hockey Kaitlyn Taddeo Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Junior First team
2010 Field hockey Debi-Michelle Jantzen Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Junior First team
2009 Field hockey Debi-Michelle Jantzen Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Sophomore First team
2009 Field hockey Erin McMullan Shoreham-Wading River Goalie Senior First team
2009 Girls lacrosse Bob Vlahakis Shoreham-Wading River Coach
2009 Girls lacrosse Jan DeVito Shoreham-Wading River Attack Junior Second team
2009 Girls lacrosse Kait Brosco Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Junior Second team
2009 Boys lacrosse Nick Longo Shoreham-Wading River Goalie Senior First team
2009 Girls lacrosse Rachel Wiederkehr Shoreham-Wading River Attack Senior First team
2009 Boys indoor track and field Bobby Andrews Shoreham-Wading River Senior First team Player of year
2009 Boys cross country James Hunt Shoreham-Wading River Second team
Showing
of 95 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday