Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Kris Moran 7
  • Barry Baker 5
  • Vanessa Stewart 5
  • Bria Hartley 4
  • Chanel Chisholm 4
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 107 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls track and field Jessica Scheriff North Babylon Senior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Tasmere Lee North Babylon Senior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Nailah Jones North Babylon Junior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Danae Glover North Babylon Senior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Makeda Nicholas North Babylon Center Senior First team -
2014 Girls track and field D'Jai Baker North Babylon Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Brianna Jones North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2013 Boys track and field Kris Moran North Babylon Senior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Teena Mobley North Babylon Senior First team -
2013 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon Senior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Makeda Nicholas North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2013 Girls bowling Abigail Casale North Babylon Senior Second team -
2012 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon Junior First team
2012 Boys cross country Kris Moran North Babylon Senior First team -
2012 Girls lacrosse Kelsey Hart North Babylon Midfielder Senior Second team
2012 Boys track and field Kris Moran North Babylon Junior Second team
2011 Girls soccer Emily Ude North Babylon Forward Senior Second team
2011 Boys cross country Kris Moran North Babylon Sophomore First team
2011 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon Sophomore Second team
2011 Football Ryan Slane North Babylon All-purpose Senior Second team
2011 Girls basketball Charise Wilson North Babylon Guard Freshman Second team
2010 Girls soccer Emily Ude North Babylon Forward/Midfield Junior First team
2010 Girls lacrosse Bria Hartley North Babylon Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon Senior First team
2010 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Senior First team Player of year
2010 Football Preshod McCoy North Babylon Defensive back Senior Second team
2010 Football Golden Ukonu North Babylon Offensive lineman Senior Second team
2010 Boys indoor track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon Senior First team
2010 Boys track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon Senior Second team
2010 Girls track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon Senior First team
2009 Football Mark Mazur North Babylon Offensive lineman Senior Second team
2009 Football Golden Ukonu North Babylon Offensive lineman Junior Second team
2009 Baseball Kevin Primm North Babylon Catcher Senior Second team
2009 Baseball Kyle Olsen North Babylon Pitcher/centerfield Senior First team
2009 Boys track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon Junior First team
2009 Girls track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon Junior First team
2009 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon Junior First team
2009 Girls basketball Eugeneia McPherson North Babylon Guard Senior First team
2009 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Junior First team
2009 Football Ryan Crawley North Babylon Linebacker Senior Second team
2009 Football Preshod McCoy North Babylon Defensive back Senior First team
2009 Baseball Jim Mango North Babylon Coach
2008 Boys soccer Leo Fernandes North Babylon Forward Senior First team
2008 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Sophomore First team
2008 Girls basketball Eugeneia McPherson North Babylon Guard Junior First team
2008 Boys golf Jessie Perkins North Babylon 8th grade First team
2008 Girls basketball Mike Petre North Babylon Coach
2008 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon Sophomore First team
2008 Girls lacrosse Caitlin Fifield North Babylon Midfielder Senior First team
2007 Girls basketball Chanel Chisholm North Babylon Forward/guard Senior First team
Showing
of 107 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday