Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Kris Moran 7
  • Barry Baker 5
  • Vanessa Stewart 5
  • Bria Hartley 4
  • Chanel Chisholm 4
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 102 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls basketball Makeda Nicholas North Babylon Center Senior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Brianna Jones North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Teena Mobley North Babylon - Senior First team -
2013 Boys track and field Kris Moran North Babylon - Senior First team -
2013 Girls bowling Abigail Casale North Babylon - Senior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Makeda Nicholas North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2013 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon - Senior Second team -
2012 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon - Junior First team -
2012 Boys cross country Kris Moran North Babylon - Senior First team -
2012 Girls lacrosse Kelsey Hart North Babylon Midfielder Senior Second team -
2012 Boys track and field Kris Moran North Babylon - Junior Second team -
2011 Girls soccer Emily Ude North Babylon Forward Senior Second team -
2011 Girls basketball Charise Wilson North Babylon Guard Freshman Second team -
2011 Football Ryan Slane North Babylon All-purpose Senior Second team -
2011 Boys indoor track and field Kris Moran North Babylon - Sophomore Second team -
2011 Boys cross country Kris Moran North Babylon - Sophomore First team -
2010 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Senior First team Player of year
2010 Boys indoor track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon - Senior First team -
2010 Boys track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon - Senior Second team -
2010 Football Preshod McCoy North Babylon Defensive back Senior Second team -
2010 Football Golden Ukonu North Babylon Offensive lineman Senior Second team -
2010 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon - Senior First team -
2010 Girls lacrosse Bria Hartley North Babylon Midfielder Senior Second team -
2010 Girls soccer Emily Ude North Babylon Forward/Midfield Junior First team -
2010 Girls track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon - Senior First team -
2009 Football Golden Ukonu North Babylon Offensive lineman Junior Second team -
2009 Girls track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon - Junior First team -
2009 Baseball Jim Mango North Babylon Coach - - -
2009 Baseball Kevin Primm North Babylon Catcher Senior Second team -
2009 Baseball Kyle Olsen North Babylon Pitcher/centerfield Senior First team -
2009 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon - Junior First team -
2009 Girls basketball Eugeneia McPherson North Babylon Guard Senior First team -
2009 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Junior First team -
2009 Boys track and field Berfrantz Charles North Babylon - Junior First team -
2009 Football Preshod McCoy North Babylon Defensive back Senior First team -
2009 Football Mark Mazur North Babylon Offensive lineman Senior Second team -
2009 Football Ryan Crawley North Babylon Linebacker Senior Second team -
2008 Girls basketball Mike Petre North Babylon Coach - - -
2008 Girls indoor track and field Vanessa Stewart North Babylon - Sophomore First team -
2008 Girls basketball Eugeneia McPherson North Babylon Guard Junior First team -
2008 Girls lacrosse Caitlin Fifield North Babylon Midfielder Senior First team -
2008 Girls basketball Bria Hartley North Babylon Guard Sophomore First team -
2008 Boys soccer Leo Fernandes North Babylon Forward Senior First team -
2008 Boys golf Jessie Perkins North Babylon - 8th grade First team -
2007 Girls basketball Chanel Chisholm North Babylon Forward/guard Senior First team -
2007 Girls soccer Marissa Caroleo North Babylon Forward Senior First team -
2007 Girls basketball Mike Petre North Babylon Coach - - -
2007 Girls basketball Eugeneia McPherson North Babylon Guard Sophomore First team -
2006 Girls basketball Christine Huber North Babylon Center Freshman Second team -
2006 Girls basketball Chanel Chisholm North Babylon Forward/guard Junior First team -
Showing
of 102 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday