Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Julia Glynn 4
  • Lauren Taylor 4
  • Halle Majorana 3
  • Stephen Bourguet 3
  • Bill Cherry 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 108 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys golf Joe Blando Manhasset Senior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls lacrosse Jacklyn D'Alleva Manhasset Defense Senior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Lindsey Ronbeck Manhasset Attack Junior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Emiy Koufakis Manhasset Midfielder/Defense Senior Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse James Farrell Manhasset Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Amanda Foo Manhasset Junior Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Madeline Clinton Manhasset Freshman Second team -
2014 Field hockey Jensen Polizzotto Manhasset Goalie Senior Second team -
2014 Field hockey Madeline Barcia Manhasset Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Tara Belinsky Manhasset Junior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Junior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Emily Markham Manhasset Defender Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Natalie Stefan Manhasset Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Girls tennis Nicole Koskovolis Manhasset singles Senior First team -
2013 Field hockey Julia Glynn Manhasset Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Field hockey Emily Koufakis Manhasset Midfield Senior First team -
2012 Field hockey Steve Sproul Manhasset Coach - -
2012 Girls tennis Nicole Koskoulis Manhasset Singles Senior Second team -
2012 Field hockey Maddy Molinari Manhasset Forward Senior First team Player of year
2012 Field hockey Katie Connors Manhasset Defense Senior First team -
2012 Girls cross country Mary Welsh Manhasset Senior Second team -
2012 Boys cross country Stephen Bourguet Manhasset Senior First team Player of year
2012 Boys lacrosse Bobby Duvnjak Manhasset Defense Senior First team
2012 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Sophomore Second team
2012 Girls lacrosse Halle Majorana Manhasset Attack Senior Second team
2012 Girls fencing Stephanie Ying Manhasset Epee Sophomore Second team
2012 Boys lacrosse Quinn Moroney Manhasset Attack Senior Second team
2011 Girls cross country Mary Welsh Manhasset Junior Second team
2011 Girls lacrosse Halle Majorana Manhasset Attack Junior First team
2011 Girls fencing Caroline Juang Manhasset Epee Sophomore First team
2011 Girls lacrosse Meg Markham Manhasset Defense Senior Second team
2011 Girls fencing Stephanie Ying Manhasset Epee Freshman Second team
2011 Field hockey Olivia Parisi Manhasset Defense Senior Second team
2011 Field hockey Maddy Molinari Manhasset Forward Junior First team
2011 Boys lacrosse Rob Duvnjak Manhasset Defense Junior First team
2011 Boys lacrosse Frank Morelli Manhasset Goalie Senior Second team
2011 Boys golf Ben Linsky Manhasset Senior Second team
2011 Boys cross country Stephen Bourguet Manhasset Junior First team
2011 Boys basketball Gary Tibbs Manhasset Forward Senior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Alessandro Troia Manhasset Guard Senior Second team
2010 Boys lacrosse Rob Duvnjak Manhasset Defense Sophomore First team
2010 Girls lacrosse Kerri Fleishhacker Manhasset Attack Junior Second team
2010 Boys lacrosse Bill Cherry Manhasset Coach
2010 Boys fencing Matthew Joe Manhasset Sabre Senior First team
2010 Boys cross country Stephen Bourguet Manhasset Sophomore Second team
2010 Baseball Matt Demitroff Manhasset Shortstop Senior First team
2010 Field hockey Ali Perez Manhasset Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Field hockey Jenny Vlahos Manhasset Midfielder Senior Second team
2010 Girls lacrosse Halle Majorana Manhasset Attack Sophomore First team
Showing
of 108 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday