Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Matt Cajuste 3
  • Trudiann Patrick 3
  • Courtney Zale 2
  • Danny Rabinowitz 2
  • Garrett Johnson 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 54 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls tennis Shanice Arthur Jericho Senior Second team -
2014 Boys fencing Marc Siegel Jericho Sabre Senior First team -
2013 Boys fencing Eric Basile Jericho Epee Senior First team -
2013 Boys fencing Jason Landsman Jericho Sabre Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Garrett Johnson Jericho Guard Senior Second team -
2013 Boys badminton Pritak Patel Jericho Singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys badminton Matt George Jericho Singles Senior Second team -
2013 Boys track and field Noah White Jericho Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys soccer Michael Blumberg Jericho Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Boys soccer Jack Roberts Jericho Defense Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Wally Bachman Jericho Coach First team -
2012 Boys soccer Harrison Rieber Jericho Defender Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Derek Medolla Jericho Forward Senior First team -
2012 Girls swimming Trudiann Patrick Jericho Senior First team -
2012 Girls soccer Colleen McCormack Jericho Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Girls badminton Annie Zhao Jericho Doubles Sophomore Second team
2012 Boys badminton Jason Wang Jericho Doubles Senior Second team
2012 Girls badminton Katie Chan Jericho Doubles Freshman Second team
2012 Girls badminton Brittany Malen Jericho Singles Senior Second team
2012 Boys track and field Noah White Jericho Junior First team
2012 Boys basketball Garrett Johnson Jericho Guard Junior Second team
2012 Boys badminton Matt George Jericho Singles Junior First team
2012 Boys badminton Mark Burkowsky Jericho Coach
2012 Boys badminton Justin Wang Jericho Doubles Senior Second team
2011 Girls badminton Maya Menas Jericho Doubles Junior First team
2011 Girls badminton April Pun Jericho Doubles Junior First team
2011 Boys swimming Jordan Bernstein Jericho Junior Second team
2011 Girls swimming Trudiann Patrick Jericho Junior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Glenn Hyams Jericho Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Dani Braga Jericho Coach
2011 Boys fencing Robert Leung Jericho Epee Senior Second team
2010 Girls swimming Richard Stern Jericho Coach
2010 Girls swimming Trudiann Patrick Jericho Sophomore Second team
2009 Girls tennis Blair Seideman Jericho Singles Senior First team Player of year
2008 Girls tennis Jordana Kono Jericho Singles Senior First team
2008 Boys basketball Matt Cajuste Jericho Center Senior First team
2008 Boys soccer Josh Haberman Jericho Midfield Senior First team
2008 Boys tennis Jason Liao Jericho Doubles Senior First team
2008 Boys tennis Matt Lam Jericho Doubles Freshman First team
2007 Boys basketball Matt Cajuste Jericho Center Junior First team
2007 Girls tennis Michelle Stracar Jericho Doubles Senior First team
2007 Girls tennis Meg Tyner Jericho Doubles Senior First team
2006 Boys basketball Mike sinn Jericho Senior Second team
2006 Boys basketball Matt Cajuste Jericho Center Sophomore First team
2005 Boys basketball Josh Rudin Jericho Guard Senior Second team
2004 Boys soccer Steven Schneider Jericho Midfielder Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Danny Rabinowitz Jericho Midfielder/forward Senior First team
2003 Boys basketball Michael Mastro Jericho Forward Senior Second team
2003 Girls basketball Courtney Zale Jericho Forward Senior Second team
2002 Girls basketball Courtney Zale Jericho Forward Junior Second team
Showing
of 54 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday