Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Kelsey Margey 3
  • Brandi Daniels 2
  • Bret Bearup 2
  • Chris Agostino 2
  • Kristen Kelly 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing 43 search results
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Football Pat Godfrey Harborfields Offensive line Senior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Girls swimming Nina Lesser Harborfields Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kristen Kelly Harborfields Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Jon Patron Harborfields Forward Senior First team -
2013 Girls basketball Bridgit Ryan Harborfields Guard Senior First team -
2012 Boys basketball Chris Agostino Harborfields Coach
2012 Boys basketball Lucas Woodhouse Harborfields Guard Senior First team
2012 Boys basketball Justin Ringen Harborfields Forward Senior First team
2012 Boys basketball John Patron Harborfields Forward Senior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Lucas Woodhouse Harborfields Guard Junior First team
2011 Girls indoor track and field Kelsey Margey Harborfields Junior First team
2011 Field hockey Kasey Stolba Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2011 Boys cross country Austin Coneys Harborfields Senior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Matt McLeod Harborfields Guard Senior First team
2011 Boys basketball Chris Agostino Harborfields Coach
2011 Girls track and field Kelsey Margey Harborfields Junior Second team
2010 Boys basketball Matt McLeod Harborfields Guard Junior First team
2010 Girls indoor track and field Kelsey Margey Harborfields Sophomore First team
2008 Girls volleyball Carley Todd Harborfields Setter Senior First team
2008 Football Randy Tillman Harborfields Running back Senior First team
2008 Baseball Jake Wechsler Harborfields Senior Second team
2008 Girls volleyball Suzanne Scheer-Legge Harborfields Coach
2007 Girls volleyball Leah Filonuk Harborfields Outside hitter Senior First team
2007 Baseball Ryan Smith Harborfields Shortstop/pitcher Senior First team
2006 Girls basketball Russ Tietjen Harborfields Coach
2003 Girls soccer Brandi Daniels Harborfields Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Softball Megan Averbuch Harborfields Pitcher Senior First team
2002 Boys soccer Chris Finley Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2002 Girls soccer Brandi Daniels Harborfields Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Girls lacrosse Christine Puccinelli Harborfields Midfielder Senior First team
2001 Football Josh Johnston Harborfields Running back Senior First team Player of year
2001 Football Darwin Powell Harborfields Linebacker Senior First team
1996 Football Tom Combs Harborfields Coach
1994 Football Ryan Brady Harborfields Linebacker Senior First team
1990 Girls basketball Sharon Wilkerson Harborfields Second team
1987 Girls basketball Chris Suchan Harborfields Second team
1986 Football Willie Thomas Harborfields Running back Senior First team
1985 Girls basketball Sondra Walker Harborfields Second team
1982 Football Chris Scaduto Harborfields Linebacker Senior First team
1980 Boys basketball Bret Bearup Harborfields Senior First team
1979 Football Kevin Meinsen Harborfields Linebacker Senior First team
1979 Boys basketball Bret Bearup Harborfields Junior Second team
Showing 43 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday