Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Matt Lowe 5
  • John Berardi 4
  • Paula Bacso 4
  • Greg Wildes 3
  • Jim Graziano 3
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 165 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Football Zach Kolodny Farmingdale Kicker Senior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Anthony Bellacosa Farmingdale Senior Second team -
2014 Girls soccer Lauren Hill Farmingdale Goalie Senior Second team -
2014 Boys soccer Joe DeStefano Farmingdale Defense Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Samantha Brescia Farmingdale Defense Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Olivia Kirk Farmingdale Goalie Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Curtis Jenkins Farmingdale Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Nico Fratto Farmingdale Senior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Michael Tristano Farmingdale Senior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Michael Outing Farmingdale Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Matt Lowe Farmingdale Junior First team -
2013 Football Curtis Jenkins Farmingdale Defensive back Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Dalique Mingo Farmingdale Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys golf Kyle Brey Farmingdale Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Matt Lowe Farmingdale Junior First team -
2013 Football Tom Kennedy Farmingdale Defensive back - Second team -
2013 Football Joe Lee Farmingdale Linebacker Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Amanda Turturro Farmingdale Attack Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Tracy Wiener Farmingdale Coach First team -
2013 Boys golf John Berardi Farmingdale Coach First team -
2013 Boys golf Kyle Brey Farmingdale Junior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Nadine Hadnagy Farmingdale Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Boys golf John Berardi Farmingdale Coach First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Shari Campbell Farmingdale Coach First team -
2012 Football Mike Sinatro Farmingdale Offensive lineman Senior First team -
2012 Football Chad Tomasetti Farmingdale Defensive lineman Senior Second team -
2012 Football Kevin Petit-Frere Farmingdale All-purpose Senior Second team -
2012 Football Buddy Krumenacker Farmingdale Coach - -
2012 Girls soccer Alexis Panariello Farmingdale Defender Senior First team -
2012 Football Ryan Feiner Farmingdale Linebacker Senior First team -
2012 Softball Kat Zabielski Farmingdale Third base Senior Second team
2012 Girls lacrosse Kim Kolodny Farmingdale Attack Senior First team
2012 Girls lacrosse Colleen Reynolds Farmingdale Midfielder Senior Second team
2012 Boys golf Matt Lowe Farmingdale Sophomore Second team
2012 Boys bowling Steve Hamlin Farmingdale Sophomore Second team
2012 Boys basketball Dalique Mingo Farmingdale Guard Junior Second team
2011 Baseball Alex Brosnan Farmingdale Pitcher Senior Second team
2011 Boys golf Matt Lowe Farmingdale Freshman First team Player of year
2011 Boys lacrosse Bob Hartranft Farmingdale Coach
2011 Boys lacrosse Joe Ostrander Farmingdale Defense Senior First team
2011 Boys lacrosse Sal Tuttle Farmingdale Attack Senior Second team
2011 Softball Kat Zabielski Farmingdale Shortstop Junior Second team
2011 Softball Laura Malone Farmingdale Coach
2011 Softball Isabella Corrao Farmingdale Pitcher Senior First team Player of year
2011 Girls track and field Jennifer Cajou Farmingdale Senior Second team
2011 Girls soccer Colleen Reynolds Farmingdale Midfield Senior Second team
2011 Girls lacrosse Kelly McPartland Farmingdale Midfielder Senior First team
2011 Girls lacrosse Jamie Leone Farmingdale Attack Senior First team
2011 Girls basketball Kelly McPartland Farmingdale Guard Senior Second team
2011 Boys tennis Brendan Henry Farmingdale Singles Junior First team
Showing
of 165 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday