Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Sammy Prahalis 4
  • John Alberda 3
  • Suzie Lee 3
  • Brian Huang 2
  • Brittany Henderson 2
View full list »

Top grade

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 79 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Junior First team Player of year
2014 Boys fencing Brian Huang Commack Sabre Junior First team -
2014 Boys soccer Ryan Sinnott Commack Goalie Junior Second team -
2014 Girls fencing Robert Raeihle Commack Coach First team -
2014 Baseball Jesse Berardi Commack Shortstop Senior First team Player of year
2014 Softball Jessica Lodato Commack Second baseman Senior Second team -
2014 Boys cross country Josh Hadity Commack Senior First team -
2014 Boys soccer Justin Cebollero Commack Midfield Senior First team -
2014 Boys soccer David Viegas Commack Coach First team -
2014 Boys fencing Emmett Woytovich Commack Epee Senior First team -
2014 Boys soccer Ryan Nigro Commack Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys badminton Lee Manchio Commack SIngles Senior First team -
2013 Baseball Jesse Berardi Commack Shortstop Junior First team -
2013 Softball Kiersten Carlomagno Commack Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Boys cross country Joshua Hadity Commack Junior Second team -
2013 Football Josh Valentin Commack Linebacker Senior First team -
2013 Girls soccer Erin Neville Commack Midfield Senior First team -
2013 Girls basketball Bruce Haller Commack Coach - -
2013 Boys fencing Brian Huang Commack Sabre Sophomore First team -
2013 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Sophomore First team -
2013 Girls fencing Ally Murphy Commack Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Nick Arnold Commack Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Dennis Conroy Commack Coach - -
2012 Girls soccer Erin Neville Commack Midfield Junior Second team -
2012 Football Paul Maline Commack Wide receiver Senior Second team -
2012 Baseball Charles Galiano Commack Catcher Senior First team
2012 Softball Paige Swantek Commack Catcher Senior First team
2012 Boys fencing Anand Somir Commack Sabre Junior Second team
2011 Softball Paige Swantek Commack Catcher Junior Second team
2011 Girls gymnastics Cindy Greenberg Commack Coach
2011 Boys soccer Jack Miller Commack Defender Senior Second team
2011 Boys fencing Joe Faicco Commack Foil Junior First team
2010 Boys volleyball Patrick Lilly Commack Weak-side hitter Senior First team
2010 Softball Nicole Hagenah Commack Shortstop Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Alex Joseph Commack Defender Senior First team
2010 Girls golf Suzie Lee Commack Senior First team
2010 Girls gymnastics Alyssa Burns Commack Junior First team
2010 Girls gymnastics Courtney Mangini Commack Senior First team
2010 Girls indoor track and field Colby Lubman Commack Senior Second team
2010 Boys fencing Ryan Murphy Commack Foil Senior First team Player of year
2009 Girls cross country Allison Stapleton Commack Second team
2009 Girls gymnastics Courtney Mangini Commack Junior First team
2009 Softball Nicole Hagenah Commack Second base Junior First team
2009 Girls golf Suzie Lee Commack Junior First team Player of year
2009 Boys soccer Matt Didomenico Commack Defender Senior First team
2009 Boys track and field Mike Levine Commack Second team
2009 Boys tennis Zach Dean Commack Doubles First team
2009 Boys tennis Shane Helfner Commack Coach
2009 Boys tennis Bryan Roberts Commack Doubles First team
2009 Boys tennis Brett Gordon Commack Singles Senior First team
Showing
of 79 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday