Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Thomas Awad 6
  • Sean Cerrone 3
  • Sean Kelly 3
  • Bob Kissane 2
  • Brian Dunne 2
View full list »

Top grade

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 139 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys track and field Gunnar Nolan Chaminade Junior First team -
2014 Baseball Luke Zeccola Chaminade Shortstop Senior First team -
2014 Baseball Dan Kerning Chaminade Outfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Sean Kelly Chaminade Senior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Andrew Dorritie Chaminade Senior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Tom Slattery Chaminade Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Sean Cerrone Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Matt Isnardi Chaminade Goalie Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Sam Bonafede Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Danny Fowler Chaminade Goalie Senior First team -
2013 Boys cross country Sean Kelly Chaminade Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tom Zenker Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Jack Moran Chaminade Coach First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tim Muller Chaminade Defense Senior First team -
2013 Boys swimming Dan Lagalante Chaminade Senior First team -
2013 Boys bowling Connor Egan Chaminade Freshman Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Phil Loeschinger Chaminade Senior Second team -
2013 Ice hockey Michael Minarczyk Chaminade Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Ryan Lukacovic Chaminade Attack Senior First team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade Junior Second team -
2013 Boys cross country Bill Carriero Chaminade Coach First team -
2013 Boys cross country Gunnar Nolan Chaminade Junior Second team -
2013 Boys cross country Thomas Slattery Chaminade Senior First team Player of year
2013 Ice hockey James Henry Chaminade Forward Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Brian Dunne Chaminade Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys soccer James Harris Chaminade Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys soccer Timothy McGovern Chaminade Defense Senior First team -
2013 Football Sean Cerrone Chaminade Quarterback - Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Patrick Codispoti Chaminade Defender Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Football Stephen Boyd Chaminade Coach - -
2012 Boys cross country Sean Kelly Chaminade Junior Second team -
2012 Football Tom Zenker Chaminade Wide receiver Senior First team -
2012 Football Chris D'Ambrosio Chaminade Linebacker Senior Second team -
2012 Football Brian Dunne Chaminade Linebacker Senior First team -
2012 Football Zane Wasp Chaminade Kicker Senior First team -
2012 Boys cross country Thomas Slattery Chaminade Junior First team -
2012 Boys swimming Emmett Johnson Chaminade Senior Second team
2012 Boys bowling John McCormack Chaminade Senior Second team
2012 Boys indoor track and field Thomas Awad Chaminade Senior First team Player of year
2012 Boys lacrosse Dan Fowler Chaminade Goalie Junior Second team
2012 Boys lacrosse Matt Graham Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team
2012 Boys lacrosse Ryan Lukavic Chaminade Attack Junior First team
2012 Boys track and field Thomas Awad Chaminade Senior Second team
2012 Football Sean Cerrone Chaminade Quarterback Senior Second team -
2012 Baseball Terrence Connelly Chaminade Shortstop Senior Second team
2011 Boys golf Jack Williams Chaminade Junior Second team
2011 Baseball Michael Ferranti Chaminade Outfield Senior Second team
2011 Boys bowling Andrew Fenn Chaminade Junior Second team
Showing
of 139 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday