Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Thomas Awad 6
  • Bob Kissane 2
  • Brian Dunne 2
  • Daniel Nawrocki 2
  • Emmett Johnson 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 130 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2013 Boys lacrosse Ryan Lukacovic Chaminade Attack Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Brian Dunne Chaminade Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Phil Loeschinger Chaminade - Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Jack Moran Chaminade - Coach First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tim Muller Chaminade Defense Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Danny Fowler Chaminade Goalie Senior First team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade - Junior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade - Junior Second team -
2013 Ice hockey Michael Minarczyk Chaminade Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Connor Egan Chaminade - Freshman Second team -
2013 Boys swimming Dan Lagalante Chaminade - Senior First team -
2013 Ice hockey James Henry Chaminade Forward Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tom Zenker Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Boys cross country Thomas Slattery Chaminade - Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys cross country Sean Kelly Chaminade - Senior First team -
2013 Boys cross country Bill Carriero Chaminade - Coach First team -
2013 Boys cross country Gunnar Nolan Chaminade - Junior Second team -
2013 Football Sean Cerrone Chaminade Quarterback - Second team -
2013 Boys soccer Timothy McGovern Chaminade Defense Senior First team -
2013 Boys soccer James Harris Chaminade Defense Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Patrick Codispoti Chaminade Defender Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Football Stephen Boyd Chaminade - Coach - -
2012 Boys cross country Sean Kelly Chaminade - Junior Second team -
2012 Football Sean Cerrone Chaminade Quarterback Senior Second team -
2012 Football Tom Zenker Chaminade Wide receiver Senior First team -
2012 Football Zane Wasp Chaminade Kicker Senior First team -
2012 Football Brian Dunne Chaminade Linebacker Senior First team -
2012 Football Chris D'Ambrosio Chaminade Linebacker Senior Second team -
2012 Boys cross country Thomas Slattery Chaminade - Junior First team -
2012 Boys bowling John McCormack Chaminade - Senior Second team -
2012 Boys indoor track and field Thomas Awad Chaminade - Senior First team Player of year
2012 Boys lacrosse Dan Fowler Chaminade Goalie Junior Second team -
2012 Boys lacrosse Matt Graham Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Boys lacrosse Ryan Lukavic Chaminade Attack Junior First team -
2012 Boys swimming Emmett Johnson Chaminade - Senior Second team -
2012 Boys track and field Thomas Awad Chaminade - Senior Second team -
2012 Baseball Terrence Connelly Chaminade Shortstop Senior Second team -
2011 Boys golf Griffin McQuilling Chaminade - Senior First team -
2011 Boys indoor track and field Pat Slevin Chaminade Coach - - -
2011 Boys cross country Joseph Frencik Chaminade - Senior Second team -
2011 Boys cross country Thomas Awad Chaminade - Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys golf Jack Williams Chaminade - Junior Second team -
2011 Boys golf James Hock Chaminade Coach - - -
2011 Boys indoor track and field Pat Slavin Chaminade Coach - - -
2011 Boys indoor track and field Thomas Awad Chaminade - Junior First team -
2011 Boys lacrosse John Connors Chaminade Goalie Senior Second team -
2011 Boys lacrosse Matt Kavanagh Chaminade Attack Senior First team -
2011 Boys lacrosse Sean Mahon Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2011 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfield Junior Second team -
Showing
of 130 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday