Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ted Adams 5
  • Bobby Hodgson 4
  • Jack Agostino 4
  • A.J. Price 3
  • Achraf Yacabou 3
View full list »

Top grade

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 976 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys basketball Devonte Green Long Island Lutheran Guard Sophomore First team Player of year
2014 Boys basketball Avery Feldman Hewlett Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jimmy Golaszewski Holy Trinity Guard/Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Curtis Jenkins Farmingdale Forward Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jordan McRae Half Hollow Hills East Center Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jeff Park Glenn Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Marvin Prochet Long Island Lutheran Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Smith Amityville Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist Center Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tristan Brown Elmont Guard Senior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Almonacy Brentwood Guard Sophomore First team -
2014 Boys basketball Travis Dickerson Amityville Guard Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Dwayne Daniel Lawrence Guard Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Terry Harris Half Hollow Hills West Forward Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Stephen Milhaven St. Mary's Forward Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Imran Ritchie Uniondale Guard Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Tyquan Scott Long Beach Forward Senior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Jamel Allen Brentwood Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Anthony Jimenez Brentwood - Coach First team -
2014 Boys basketball Aaren Edmead Deer Park Guard Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Dana King Valley Stream South Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Jon Patron Harborfields Forward Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Tim McKenzie Central Islip Guard/Forward Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Terrence Simpson Portledge Forward/Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Andrew Fellus Herricks Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Aaron Cust Uniondale Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Ryan Hickey Smithtown West Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Damon Coleman Holy Trinity Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Luke Petrasek Northport Center Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys basketball Kentan Facey Long Island Lutheran Center Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys basketball Joe Conefry Holy Trinity - Coach First team -
2013 Boys basketball Matt Smith Northport Guard Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Garrett Johnson Jericho Guard Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Hunter Sabety Oceanside Center Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Eric Mack Baldwin Center Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Femi Olujobu Brentwood Center Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Eddie Robinson Lawrence Guard Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Terry Harris Half Hollow Hills West Forward Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Jesse Govan St. Mary's Forward Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Aaren Edmead Deer Park Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Kavione Green Amityville Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Nick Arnold Commack Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Andrew D'Eloia Northport - Coach First team -
2013 Boys basketball Wally Bachman Jericho - Coach First team -
2013 Boys basketball Matt Smith Northport Guard Senior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Fernando Vazquez Babylon Guard Senior Second team -
Showing
of 976 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday