Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Erin Brennan 4
  • Kyra Harney 4
  • Lizzie Drumm 4
  • Shaylyn Blaney 4
  • Debi-Michelle Jan... 3
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 408 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys lacrosse Justin Zelen Hauppauge Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Nikki Ortega Middle Country Midfielder Junior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Kasey Behr St. Anthony's Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Chrissy Corcoran Sacred Heart Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Vanessa Costantino West Islip Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Paige Craig Wantagh Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Keri McCarthy Hauppauge Midfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Brooke Jensen Cold Spring Harbor Midfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Samantha Lynch Huntington Midfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Ben Kocis Huntington Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse James Farrell Manhasset Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse John Daniggelis Smithtown East Midfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Kerrigan Miller Bayport-Blue Point Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Christian Zawadzki Smithtown West Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Jordan Walter Cold Spring Harbor Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Sean Cerrone Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Craig Berge Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Stackpole Kellenberg Midfielder Senior Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Haley O'Hanlon Garden City Midfielder Senior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls lacrosse Lindsay Darrell West Islip Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls lacrosse Samantha Apuzzo West Babylon Midfielder Junior First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Holly Logan Cold Spring Harbor Midfielder Junior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Sam Bonafede Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Sydney Pirreca Mount Sinai Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Emily Rogers-Healion Ward Melville Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse katherine Rueger Cold Spring Harbor Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Natalie Stefan Manhasset Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse John Crawley Port Washington Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse J.T. Forkin Long Beach Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Nick Aponte West Islip Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Kaitlyn Montalbano St. John the Baptist Midfielder Junior First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Zach Sirico Sayville Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Tom Zenker Chaminade Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Kyra Harney Bay Shore Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Shelby Fredericks Babylon Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Craig Berge Massapequa Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Maggie Bill St. Anthony's Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls lacrosse Nadine Hadnagy Farmingdale Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Caroline Fitzgerald Mount Sinai Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Cynthia Del Core Bay Shore Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Junior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Courtney Murphy Floyd Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Kasey Behr St. Anthony's Midfielder Junior Second team -
2013 Girls lacrosse Carolyn Dottino Long Island Lutheran Midfielder Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Blake Bohlen Port Jefferson Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Boys soccer David Burkhardt Mattituck Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Boys soccer Scott DeBenedittis Syosset Midfielder Junior First team Player of year
2012 Field hockey Courtney Syrett Bay Shore Midfielder Senior Second team -
Showing
of 408 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday