Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Alyssa Gutierrez 2
  • Brandi Daniels 2
  • Brittany Henderson 2
  • Meghan Berlingo 2
  • Michelle Fox 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing 42 search results
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2012 Girls soccer Phallon Tullis-Joyce Longwood Goalkeeper Junior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Conor McElhinney St. Anthony's Goalkeeper Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Brian McPartland Hicksville Goalkeeper Senior First team -
2012 Girls soccer Dolores Diemicke Plainedge Goalkeeper Senior Second team -
2012 Girls soccer Paige Salmon Kellenberg Goalkeeper Junior Second team -
2011 Boys soccer Anthony Lopatowski St. Anthnoy's Goalkeeper Senior First team
2011 Girls soccer Cassandra Betancourt Syosset Goalkeeper Senior Second team
2011 Girls soccer Ally Ramos Ward Melville Goalkeeper Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Michael Gaffary St. John the Baptist Goalkeeper Junior Second team
2010 Girls soccer Emmalee Meyer Massapequa Goalkeeper Sophomore First team
2010 Girls soccer Alyssa Gutierrez Sachem East Goalkeeper Senior First team
2010 Boys soccer Ricky Berotti Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2009 Girls soccer Alyssa Gutierrez Sachem East Goalkeeper Junior First team
2009 Boys soccer James Ciano Syosset Goalkeeper Senior First team
2008 Girls soccer Ali Griffin Islip Goalkeeper Junior First team
2007 Boys soccer Alex Aurrichio Half Hollow Hills West Goalkeeper Senior First team
2007 Boys soccer Brandon Small East Meadow Goalkeeper Senior First team
2006 Boys soccer Sean Lynch Oceanside Goalkeeper Senior First team
2006 Girls soccer Meghan Berlingo Sacred Heart Goalkeeper Senior First team
2006 Girls soccer Jessica Walsh South Side Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Girls soccer Marisa Viola Mattituck Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Girls soccer Meghan Berlingo Sacred Heart Goalkeeper Junior First team
2005 Girls soccer Brittany Henderson Commack Goalkeeper Senior First team
2005 Boys soccer Jorge Aranda Brentwood Goalkeeper Senior First team
2004 Girls soccer Katie Buffa East Meadow Goalkeeper Senior First team
2004 Girls soccer Brittany Henderson Commack Goalkeeper Junior First team
2004 Boys soccer Scott Bishop Hauppauge Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Girls soccer Brandi Daniels Harborfields Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Girls soccer Jessica LaSota Massapequa Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Filippo Rappa Carey Goalkeeper Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Tim Melia East Islip Goalkeeper Senior First team
2002 Girls soccer Brandi Daniels Harborfields Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Kaitlin Daniels Pierson Goalkeeper Senior First team
2002 Field hockey Ellen Axelsen New Hyde Park Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Boys soccer Tim Melia East Islip Goalkeeper Junior First team
2002 Girls soccer Ticiana DiCarlo Clarke Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Field hockey Michelle Fox Baldwin Goalkeeper Junior First team
2001 Boys soccer Sergio Saccoccio Sachem Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Chris Kearney Cold Spring Harbor Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Boys soccer Alec Aramanda Chaminade Goalkeeper Senior First team
2001 Girls soccer Lydia Holmberg Bayport-Blue Point Goalkeeper Senior First team
Showing 42 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday