Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Emily Lipari 4
  • Nicole Kaczmarski 4
  • Alexandra Bruno 3
  • Bethany LeSueur 3
  • Charlene Lipsey 3
View full list »

Top grade

Showing
of 427 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Girls lacrosse Lindsay Darrell West Islip Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls cross country Steph Gerland Garden City Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls soccer Keri Cavallo South Side Midfield Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls soccer Katie O'Connor Ward Melville Forward Senior First team Player of year
2014 Field hockey Cara Trombetta Sachem East Midfield Junior First team Player of year
2014 Boys lacrosse Ryan Keenan Smithtown West Attack Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys golf Chris Lambrou Holy Trinity Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls golf Liz Choi Syosset Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls track and field Tiana Guevara Miller Place Senior First team Player of year
2014 Softball Francesca Casalino Half Hollow Hills West Pitcher Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys track and field Ben Bonhurst Smithtown West Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls volleyball Amanda Gannon Kings Park Outside hitter Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys lacrosse Craig Berge Massapequa Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys cross country Mike Brannigan Northport Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys cross country Tyler Italiano Syosset Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys soccer Kaan Ilgin Mattituck Forward Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys soccer Greg Baumstein MacArthur Defense Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys volleyball Dylan Missry Sachem North Outside hitter Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls tennis Ester Chikvashvili Half Hollow Hills East Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls lacrosse Julia Glynn Manhasset Midfielder Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls swimming Maggie Aroesty Long Beach Senior First team Player of year
2014 Softball Kerri Shapiro East Meadow Pitcher Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls cross country Katherine Lee Shoreham-Wading River Freshman First team Player of year
2014 Girls tennis Taylor Cosme Herricks Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls gymnastics Cydney Crasa Ward Melville Sophomore First team Player of year
2014 Field hockey Michaela Bruno Garden City Midfield Junior First team Player of year
2014 Wrestling Shakur Rasheed Longwood Senior First team Player of year
2014 Baseball Adam Heidenfelder MacArthur Pitcher Senior First team Player of year
2014 Wrestling Louis Hernandez Mephan Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls basketball Lauren Brozoski Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Junior First team Player of year
2014 Baseball Jesse Berardi Commack Shortstop Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys basketball Devonte Green Long Island Lutheran Guard Sophomore First team Player of year
2014 Boys basketball Aaren Edmead Deer Park Guard Senior First team Player of year
2014 Girls basketball Katie Doherty Sachem East Guard Senior First team Player of year
2014 Boys fencing Mike Antipas Ward Melville Foil Junior First team Player of year
2013 Girls cross country Stephanie Gerland Garden City Sophomore First team Player of year
2013 Girls cross country Tiana Guevara Miller Place Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys volleyball Ryan Cole Sachem East Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls volleyball Katie Vedilago Massapequa Setter Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls volleyball Kendall Corcoran Kings Park Setter Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys volleyball Gary Anderson Bellmore JFK Setter/Outside hitter Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys cross country Thomas Slattery Chaminade Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys cross country Mike Brannigan Northport Junior First team Player of year
2013 Girls swimming Molly Treble Massapequa Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys tennis Vihar Shah Herricks Singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls golf Victoria Snak Smithtown West Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys golf Mark Reilly St. John the Baptist Senior First team Player of year
2013 Girls badminton Gina Ciliberti St. John the Baptist Singles Senior First team Player of year
2013 Boys badminton Pritak Patel Jericho Singles Senior First team Player of year
Showing
of 427 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday