Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Jazmine Fray 3
  • Ali Bezalel 2
  • Arella Guirantes 2
  • Brianna Welch 2
  • Elizabeth Choi 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 406 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Football Jack Coan Sayville Quarterback Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls tennis Courtney Provan Half Hollow Hills West Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Ashley Lessen Wheatley Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Courtney Kowalsky Oyster Bay Sophomore First team -
2014 Boys soccer Matt Vowinkel Chaminade Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys cross country Jonathan Lauer Sachem North Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Gerard Arceri Smithtown East Faceoff Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Kerrigan Miller Bayport-Blue Point Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Vanessa Costantino West Islip Midfielder Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Lisa Lin Floyd Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls tennis Risha Malhotra Syosset Sophomore Second team -
2014 Field hockey Ana Sherwood Pierson/Bridgehampton Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Field hockey Kelly McKeveny Sachem East Defense Sophomore Second team -
2014 Field hockey Arianna Esposito Miller Place Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Field hockey Frankie Conklin North Shore Goalie Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls soccer Jillian Colucci Port Jefferson Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls cross country Taylor McClay Eastport-South Manor Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls swimming Georgeanne Zimmerman Bellmore-Merrick Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls swimming Grace Reeves Lindenhurst Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls lacrosse Charlotte Campbell St. Anthony's Goalie Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls golf Nicolette Dilluvio Kellenberg Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Ashley Magnifico Bayport-BluePoint Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Dana King Valley Stream South Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Almonacy Brentwood Guard Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls basketball Melanie Hingher Massapequa Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Kaela Hilaire Floral Park Guard Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Lames El Gammal Baldwin Forward Sophomore Second team -
2014 Wrestling Chris Mauriello Hauppauge Sophomore First team -
2014 Wrestling Matteo DeVincenzo Port Jefferson Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls fencing Vera Lin Great Neck South Epee Sophomore First team -
2014 Baseball Kyle Martin Oceanside Shortstop Sophomore Second team -
2014 Softball Catherine Vaughan Hauppauge Centerfielder Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls track and field Brigitte Strobl Bayport-BluePoint Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Kathleen Cibuls Bayport-BluePoint Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Nikita Robertson Roosevelt Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls track and field D'Jai Baker North Babylon Sophomore Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Kristina Cherington Uniondale Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls track and field Aviana Goode Bay Shore Sophomore First team -
2014 Softball Marissa Rizzi Eastport-South manor Pitcher Sophomore Second team -
2014 Softball Sarah Cornell Clarke Pitcher Sophomore First team -
2014 Girls gymnastics Cydney Crasa Ward Melville Sophomore First team Player of year
2014 Boys basketball Devonte Green Long Island Lutheran Guard Sophomore First team Player of year
2014 Girls tennis Stephanie Chikvashvili Half Hollow Hills East Sophomore First team -
2014 Football Ethan Wiederkehr Shoreham-Wading River Defensive line Sophomore Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jamel Allen Brentwood Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Sophomore First team -
2013 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Sophomore Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Jesse Govan St. Mary's Forward Sophomore Second team -
2013 Girls swimming Cara Treble Massapequa Sophomore Second team -
Showing
of 406 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday