Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Emily Lipari 3
  • Emily Menges 3
  • Michael Miranda 3
  • Thomas Awad 3
  • Tiana Guevara 3
View full list »

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 1,300 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys fencing Mike Antipas Ward Melville Foil Junior First team Player of year
2014 Boys fencing Kody Horiuchi Great Neck South Foil Junior First team -
2014 Boys fencing Brian Huang Commack Sabre Junior First team -
2014 Boys fencing Skyler Chin Great Neck South Epee Junior First team -
2014 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls fencing Athena Grauer Brentwood Foil Junior First team -
2014 Girls fencing Sabrina DeCopain Valley Stream Foil Junior First team -
2014 Wrestling Nick Piccininni Ward Melville - Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Lauren Brozoski Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls basketball Jordan Augustus St. Mary's Forward Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Alex Cantwell North Shore Guard Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Arella Guirantes Bellport Forward/Guard Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Brianna Jones North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Mei-Lyn Bautista St. Mary's Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mikaiya Moore Copiague Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jimmy Golaszewski Holy Trinity Guard/Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Marvin Prochet Long Island Lutheran Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Smith Amityville Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Kyle Quinn Wantagh 106 pounds Junior First team -
2013 Wrestling Louis Hernandez Mepham 145 pounds Junior First team -
2013 Wrestling Corey Rasheed Longwood 152 pounds Junior First team -
2013 Wrestling James O'Hagan Seaford 285 pounds Junior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Steven Schneider MacArthur 160 pounds Junior Second team -
2013 Girls gymnastics Samantha Fondacaro Half Hollow Hills - Junior Second team -
2013 Girls fencing Grey Warwick-Clark Oyster Bay Epee Junior First team -
2013 Girls fencing Laura Broffman Oyster Bay Sabre Junior First team -
2013 Girls fencing Caitlin Gallant Garden City - Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Aaren Edmead Deer Park Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Terry Harris Half Hollow Hills West Forward Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Femi Olujobu Brentwood Center Junior Second team -
2013 Boys basketball Terrence Simpson Portledge Forward/Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Katie Doherty Sachem East Guard Junior First team -
2013 Girls basketball Makeda Nicholas North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2013 Girls basketball Kathleen Everson Sachem East Forward Junior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Tamara Simpson Portledge Guard Junior Second team -
2013 Girls basketball Chastity Taylor St. Anthony's Forward Junior Second team -
2013 Boys indoor track and field Jake Burcham Half Hollow Hills East - Junior Second team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Katie O'Neill Garden City - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Laura Jaeger Garden City - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Kelly Lawkins Garden City - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Tara Belinsky Manhasset - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Tiana Guevara Miller Place - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Alexa Kleupfel Glenn - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Anointing Onuoha Valley Stream North - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Anisa Toppin Bay Shore - Junior First team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Sarah Hardie Glenn - Junior Second team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Jacqueline Anderson Bay Shore - Junior Second team -
2013 Girls indoor track and field Melissa Michels Sachem North - Junior Second team -
Showing
of 1,300 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday