Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Emily Menges 3
  • Emily Lipari 3
  • Michael Miranda 3
  • Thomas Awad 3
  • Tiana Guevara 3
View full list »

Top position

View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 1,348 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys fencing Mike Antipas Ward Melville Foil Junior First team Player of year
2014 Boys fencing Kody Horiuchi Great Neck South Foil Junior First team -
2014 Boys fencing Brian Huang Commack Sabre Junior First team -
2014 Boys fencing Skyler Chin Great Neck South Epee Junior First team -
2014 Girls fencing Chantel Yang Commack Epee Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls fencing Athena Grauer Brentwood Foil Junior First team -
2014 Girls fencing Sabrina DeCopain Valley Stream Foil Junior First team -
2014 Wrestling Nick Piccininni Ward Melville Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Lauren Brozoski Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls basketball Jordan Augustus St. Mary's Forward Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Alex Cantwell North Shore Guard Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Arella Guirantes Bellport Forward/Guard Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Brianna Jones North Babylon Forward Junior First team -
2014 Girls basketball Mei-Lyn Bautista St. Mary's Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Girls basketball Mikaiya Moore Copiague Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Tavon Ginyard St. John the Baptist Guard Junior First team -
2014 Boys basketball Chris Atkinson Long Island Lutheran Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Jimmy Golaszewski Holy Trinity Guard/Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Marvin Prochet Long Island Lutheran Forward Junior Second team -
2014 Boys basketball Mike Smith Amityville Guard Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Mitch Calandra Floral Park Catcher Junior First team -
2014 Baseball Aaron Glickstein Half Hollow Hills West Pitcher Junior First team -
2014 Baseball Vito Friscia ValleyStream Central Catcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Tim Kranz West Babylon Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Anthony Papa Division Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Marcos Perivolaris Mattituck Shortstop Junior Second team -
2014 Baseball Chris Reilly Division Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Ashley Melendez Island Trees First baseman/Pitcher Junior First team -
2014 Softball Claire McNamara Oceanside Shortstop Junior First team -
2014 Softball Alexis Alvino Division Catcher/Second baseman Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Olivia Kaczmarek Sayville Catcher Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Kelsey Larson Long Beach Shortstop Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Megan McNamara Oceanside Outfielder Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Katherine Poirkowski Kellenberg Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Softball Jenna Turato Carey Pitcher Junior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Emma Gallagher Garden City Junior First team -
2014 Girls track and field Michala Webster Uniondale Junior First team -
2014 Girls track and field Crystal Green Uniondale Junior First team -
2014 Girls track and field Jazmine Fray Kellenberg Junior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Nailah Jones North Babylon Junior Second team -
2014 Girls track and field Raven Jones Roosevelt Junior Second team -
2014 Girls golf Liz Choi Syosset Junior First team Player of year
2014 Girls golf Danielle Greene Ward Melville Junior First team -
2014 Boys golf Kyle Cunningham St. Anthony's Junior First team -
2014 Boys badminton John Stanis Half Hollow Hills Doubles Junior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Mike Brannigan Northport Junior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Luke Germanakos Lynbrook Junior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Gunnar Nolan Chaminade Junior First team -
2014 Boys track and field James Burke Port Jefferson Junior Second team -
2014 Boys track and field Michael Outing Farmingdale Junior Second team -
Showing
of 1,348 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday