Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Nick Arujau 4
  • Nick Carter 3
  • Nick Piccininni 3
  • Nick Luisi 2
  • Nick Stover 2
View full list »
Showing
of 77 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Wrestling Nick Piccininni Ward Melville Junior First team -
2014 Baseball Nick Iadevaio Mineola Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Nick Daley North Shore Pitcher Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Nick Arnold West Islip Pitcher Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Nick Capuana Massapequa Defense Senior First team -
2014 Boys lacrosse Nick Santorelli Babylon Attack/Midfielder Senior First team -
2013 Boys soccer Nick Cestaro St. Anthony's Midfield/Defense Senior Second team -
2013 Boys soccer Nick Bernhard Massapequa Forward Senior First team -
2013 Football Nick Balzano Massapequa Linebacker - Second team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Nick Aponte West Islip Midfielder Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Nick Piccininni Ward Melville 113 pounds Sophomore First team Player of year
2013 Football Nick Frenger Plainedge Quarterback - Second team -
2013 Baseball Nick Aurrichio Smithtown East Shortstop Senior Second team -
2013 Boys bowling Nick Caruana Sachem East Freshman First team Player of year
2013 Boys basketball Nick Arnold Commack Forward Senior Second team -
2013 Boys fencing Nick LaRosa Great Neck South Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Nick Lupi Huntington 220 pounds Senior Second team -
2013 Wrestling Nick Cassella Locust Valley 113 pounds Sophomore Second team -
2013 Football Nick Santorelli Babylon Quarterback - Second team -
2012 Boys volleyball Nick Laffin Sachem East Outside hitter Senior First team -
2012 Baseball Nick Nunziato Ward Melville Shortstop Senior First team
2012 Baseball Nick Bottari Shoreham-Wading River First base Sophomore Second team
2012 Boys bowling Nick Caruana Sachem East 8th grade Second team
2012 Ice hockey Nick Russo Connetquot/Sayville Forward Junior First team
2012 Ice hockey Nick Abbene Bellmore-Merrick Forward Senior Second team
2012 Wrestling Nick Piccininni Ward Melville 106 pounds Freshman First team
2012 Wrestling Nick Casella Locust Valley 99 pounds Freshman Second team
2012 Wrestling Nick Bellanza Glenn 182 pounds Senior First team
2012 Wrestling Nick Mauriello Hauppauge 132 pounds Senior First team
2011 Boys bowling Nick Spinelli Wantagh Senior Second team
2011 Football Nick Wagner Glenn Defensive back Senior First team
2011 Boys indoor track and field Nick DeLuna Massapequa Senior First team
2011 Boys soccer Nick Gallagher St. John the Baptist Coach
2010 Wrestling Nick Meinsen Glenn 130 pounds Senior First team
2010 Boys tennis Nick Bauer East Islip Doubles Sophomore Second team
2010 Boys swimming Nick Spinella Sewanhaka Senior First team
2010 Wrestling Nick Terdick Glenn 152 pounds Senior Second team
2010 Wrestling Nick Arujau Syosset 125 pounds Senior First team Player of year
2009 Boys lacrosse Nick Longo Shoreham-Wading River Goalie Senior First team
2009 Boys cross country Nick Filippazzo Wantagh Second team
2009 Boys soccer Nick Perillo St. John the Baptist Defender Senior First team
2009 Boys lacrosse Nick O'Reilly South Side Attack Senior First team
2009 Wrestling Nick Terdick Glenn 140 pounds Junior Second team
2009 Wrestling Nick Arujau Syosset 125 pounds Junior First team
2009 Football Nick Stover Sayville Defensive back Senior Second team
2008 Boys lacrosse Nick Tandoi Lindenhurst Senior Second team
2008 Boys lacrosse Nick O'Reilly South Side Attack Junior First team
2008 Baseball Nick Tropeano West Islip Pitcher Senior First team
2008 Football Nick Ferrara St. Anthony's Kicker Senior First team
2008 Football Nick Barbuto Seaford Running back Senior First team
Showing
of 77 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday