Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Kevin Baugh 3
  • Kevin Cassese 3
  • Kevin Brant 2
  • Kevin Bragaglia 2
  • Kevin Colleluori 2
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing
of 79 search resultsclear search
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Football Kevin Murphy Sayville Defensive back Senior Second team -
2014 Football Kevin Bragaglia Sachem North Running back Senior Second team -
2014 Football Kevin Carboy MacArthur Offensive line Senior First team -
2014 Boys track and field Kevin Atkinson Baldwin Senior Second team -
2013 Football Kevin Bragaglia Sachem North Defensive back - Second team -
2013 Boys badminton Kevin Brant Smithtown West Doubles Senior First team -
2012 Boys badminton Kevin Brant Smithtown West Doubles Junior Second team
2012 Girls volleyball Kevin Harrington Glenn Coach - - -
2012 Football Kevin Petit-Frere Farmingdale All-purpose Senior Second team -
2012 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfielder Senior First team -
2012 Boys basketball Kevin Bowles Kellenberg Guard Senior First team
2012 Boys badminton Kevin Stanis Half Hollow Hills Doubles Senior First team
2011 Boys volleyball Kevin Nardone Port Washington Senior Second team
2011 Girls volleyball Kevin Harrington Glenn Coach
2011 Boys soccer Kevin Mercadante Chaminade Midfield Junior Second team
2011 Boys basketball Kevin Sheehy Chaminade Guard Senior Second team
2010 Football Kevin Hutchinson East Islip Defensive back Senior First team
2010 Football Kevin Wahl Farmingdale Linebacker Senior Second team
2010 Boys tennis Kevin Serina East Islip Doubles Senior Second team
2010 Baseball Kevin McCarthy Kellenberg Pitcher Senior Second team
2009 Baseball Kevin Courtney St. John the Baptist Pitcher/first base Junior First team
2009 Baseball Kevin Primm North Babylon Catcher Senior Second team
2009 Baseball Kevin Chenicek Division Pitcher/infielder Senior First team
2009 Football Kevin Hauter Floyd Defensive lineman Senior First team
2009 Football Kevin Allen Freeport Running back Senior First team
2009 Football Kevin McHale Connetquot Offensive lineman Senior Second team
2009 Football Kevin Lacey Floyd Linebacker Senior Second team
2008 Baseball Kevin Courtney St. John the Baptist Second team
2008 Football Kevin Allen Freeport All-purpose Senior Second team
2008 Football Kevin Glueckert Bethpage Linebacker Senior First team
2008 Boys lacrosse Kevin Ochwat Farmingdale Defense Senior First team
2007 Boys lacrosse Kevin Piegare Cold Spring Harbor Defense Senior First team
2007 Boys lacrosse Kevin Nolan St. Anthony's Midfielder Senior First team
2007 Football Kevin Glueckert Bethpage All-purpose Junior Second team
2006 Football Kevin Hahn Half Hollow Hills West Linebacker Senior Second team
2006 Boys lacrosse Kevin Federico West Islip Attack Senior First team
2006 Boys basketball Kevin O'Neil Huntington Junior Second team
2005 Football Kevin March Centereach Kicker Senior Second team
2005 Boys soccer Kevin Miller Carey Forward Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Kevin Colleluori Bethpage Attack Senior First team
2005 Boys basketball Kevin Vosilla Massapequa Center Senior First team
2005 Baseball Kevin Mahoney Miller Place Shortstop Senior First team
2005 Baseball Kevin Schnupp Sachem East Coach
2005 Football Kevin Hahn Half Hollow Hills West Running back Junior Second team
2004 Football Kevin Bennett Longwood Defensive back Senior Second team
2004 Boys lacrosse Kevin Colleluori Bethpage Attack Junior First team
2004 Boys lacrosse Kevin Unterstein Shoreham-Wading River Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Boys soccer Kevin Neumen St. Anthony's Defense Senior First team
2004 Football Kevin Hennessy West Babylon Quarterback Senior First team
2003 Football Kevin Ciccarello Wantagh Quarterback Senior Second team
Showing
of 79 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday