Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Ken Conrade 2
  • Ken Doyle 2
  • Ken Labanowski 2
  • Ken Shanley 1
  • Ken Meinsen 1
View full list »

Top year

View full list »
Showing 32 search results
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2013 Softball Ken Conrade Kellenberg Coach First team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade Junior Second team -
2013 Boys badminton Ken Barthman Smithtown East Singles Senior Second team -
2013 Boys golf Ken Doyle Chaminade Junior Second team -
2012 Softball Ken Conrade Kellenberg Coach
2011 Wrestling Ken Meinsen Glenn 135 pounds Senior Second team
2010 Boys soccer Ken Shanley Farmingdale Coach
2009 Football Ken Barnett Lawrence Running back Senior Second team
2008 Wrestling Ken Collado Hauppauge 103 pounds Sophomore First team
2004 Baseball Ken Grassano Valley Stream South Second base Senior First team
2003 Boys soccer Ken Mazzone Ward Melville Forward Junior First team
2001 Boys basketball Ken Grant St. Mary's Forward Senior Second team
1997 Girls basketball Ken Schultz Connetquot Coach
1987 Boys basketball Ken Parham Bay Shore Senior Second team
1985 Boys basketball Ken Atkinson St. Anthony's Senior First team
1985 Football Ken Galluccio Lindenhurst Offensive lineman Senior First team
1984 Football Ken Randolph Sewanhaka Running back Senior First team Player of year
1983 Football Ken Kanzler East Islip Kicker Senior First team
1983 Boys basketball Ken Barer Roslyn Junior Second team
1982 Football Ken Gatti St. John the Baptist Quarterback Senior First team
1979 Football Ken Stubbolo Cold Spring Harbor Linebacker Senior First team
1978 Boys basketball Ken Carter East Hampton Senior First team
1977 Boys basketball Ken Labanowski Oyster Bay Center Senior First team
1977 Football Ken Olson Brentwood Sonderling Defensive lineman Senior First team
1976 Boys basketball Ken Labanowski Oyster Bay Center Junior Second team
1975 Football Ken Rieger North Shore Linebacker Senior First team
1974 Football Ken Cloud Mepham Offensive lineman Senior Second team
1973 Boys basketball Ken Rood St. Anthony's Senior First team
1972 Boys basketball Ken Henry Brentwood Forward Senior Second team
1971 Boys basketball Ken Gustafson Islip Center Senior Second team
1969 Football Ken Beytin Northport End Senior First team
1963 Football Ken Donovan Sayville End Senior First team
Showing 32 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday