Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Jack Agostino 4
  • Jack Greenfield 3
  • Jack Bruckner 2
  • Jack Piekos 2
  • Jack Korber 2
View full list »

Top grade

Showing 39 search results
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys lacrosse Jack Concannon St. Anthony's Goalie Senior Second team -
2014 Baseball Jack Piekos Bayport-BluePoint Outfielder/Pitcher Senior First team -
2013 Baseball Jack Piekos Bayport-Blue Point First baseman/Pitcher Junior First team -
2013 Baseball Jack Bruckner Ward Melville Midfielder/Attack - First team -
2013 Boys lacrosse Jack Moran Chaminade Coach First team -
2013 Boys track and field Jack Flood Bayport-Blue Point Senior Second team -
2013 Boys cross country Jack McGowan Northport Senior Second team -
2013 Football Jack Korber Massapequa Defensive back - Second team -
2013 Boys soccer Jack Roberts Jericho Defense Senior First team -
2012 Boys cross country Jack Curran Calhoun Senior First team -
2012 Football Jack Korber Massapequa Defensive back Junior Second team -
2012 Baseball Jack Parenty Holy Trinity Second base Senior First team
2012 Boys lacrosse Jack Bruckner Ward Melville Midfielder Junior Second team
2012 Boys lacrosse Jack Kelly West Islip Goalie Senior First team
2012 Boys fencing Jack Greenfield Oyster Bay Epee Senior First team Player of year
2011 Boys soccer Jack Miller Commack Defender Senior Second team
2011 Boys golf Jack Maerki Bay Shore Senior First team
2011 Boys golf Jack Williams Chaminade Junior Second team
2011 Boys fencing Jack Greenfield Oyster Bay Epee Junior First team
2010 Boys golf Jack Maerki Bay Shore Junior Second team
2010 Boys swimming Jack Wagner Holy Trinity Senior First team Player of year
2009 Boys lacrosse Jack Switala Cold Spring Harbor Attack Senior Second team
2009 Boys fencing Jack Greenfield Oyster Bay Epee Freshman First team
2009 Football Jack Moorehead Glenn Linebacker Senior First team
2008 Football Jack Nickla Bellport All-purpose Senior First team
2006 Football Jack Reynolds Holy Trinity All-purpose Senior Second team
2004 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
2003 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
2001 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
2000 Boys basketball Jack Agostino Amityville Coach
1988 Boys basketball Jack McCormack Glenn Coach
1983 Football Jack Boyle East Meadow Coach
1983 Boys basketball Jack Loth North Babylon Coach
1980 Football Jack La Prarie Sachem Defensive back Senior First team
1974 Football Jack Luchsinger Berner Tight end Senior First team
1973 Football Jack Mirival Syosset Offensive lineman Senior First team
1964 Boys basketball Jack Molini Lindenhurst Senior Second team
1964 Boys basketball Jack Schmitt Amityville Coach
1962 Football Jack Emmer Mineola End Senior First team
Showing 39 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday