Newsday's All-Long Island teams

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Advanced search

clear search

Top selections

  • Andrew Miller 4
  • Andrew Yaraghi 3
  • Andrew Capobianco 2
  • Andrew Quarless 2
  • Andrew Jean-Baptiste 2
View full list »
Showing 44 search results
Year Sport Name School Position Grade Team Note
2014 Boys track and field Andrew Dorritie Chaminade Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Andrew Fellus Herricks Guard Senior First team -
2013 Boys basketball Andrew D'Eloia Northport Coach First team -
2013 Boys swimming Andrew Capobianco Wantagh Diver of the year 8th grade First team -
2013 Football Andrew Ris Carey Defensive back Senior First team -
2012 Baseball Andrew Hess Valley Stream South Infield Junior Second team
2012 Wrestling Andrew Jones Plainedge 182 pounds Senior Second team
2012 Boys tennis Andrew Yaraghi Friends Academy Singles Senior First team
2012 Boys swimming Andrew Capobianco Wantagh 7th grade Second team -
2012 Boys indoor track and field Andrew Keresztes Port Jefferson Senior Second team
2011 Boys bowling Andrew Fenn Chaminade Junior Second team
2011 Football Andrew Borruso Oceanside Offensive lineman Senior Second team
2011 Boys volleyball Andrew Still Long Beach Senior Second team
2011 Boys soccer Andrew Tinari Sachem East Midfield Junior First team
2011 Boys indoor track and field Andrew Valenski Massapequa Senior Second team
2011 Boys indoor track and field Andrew Kereztes Port Jefferson Junior Second team
2011 Boys fencing Andrew Holmes Centereach Foil Senior First team
2010 Boys tennis Andrew Yaraghi Friends Academy Doubles Sophomore Second team
2010 Boys soccer Andrew Lomanto St. Anthony's Forward Senior First team
2010 Boys lacrosse Andrew Hodgson West Islip Midfielder Senior First team
2010 Boys cross country Andrew Valenski Massapequa Senior Second team
2009 Boys tennis Andrew Yaraghi Friends Academy Doubles Second team
2009 Football Andrew Hodge Half Hollow Hills West Linebacker Senior Second team
2009 Boys soccer Andrew Jean-Baptiste Brentwood Midfield/Defender Senior First team Player of year
2008 Football Andrew Smith Riverhead Defensive lineman Senior First team
2008 Baseball Andrew English Smithtown West Senior Second team
2008 Boys soccer Andrew Jean-Baptiste Brentwood Midfield Junior First team
2008 Boys tennis Andrew Won Half Hollow Hills East Doubles Senior First team
2007 Boys basketball Andrew Ayodeji Amityville Senior Second team
2006 Football Andrew Tiller Central Islip Offensive lineman Senior First team
2006 Boys basketball Andrew Beinert Chaminade Junior Second team
2005 Football Andrew Quarless Uniondale Tight end Senior Second team
2005 Boys lacrosse Andrew Maurer Ward Melville Defense Senior First team
2005 Boys lacrosse Andrew Miller Floyd Midfielder Senior First team
2004 Football Andrew Lipski Miller Place Linebacker Senior Second team
2004 Football Andrew Miller Floyd Defensive back Senior First team
2004 Football Andrew Quarless Holy Trinity Tight end Junior Second team
2004 Boys lacrosse Andrew Miller Floyd Midfielder Junior First team
2003 Football Andrew Miller Floyd Defensive back Junior First team
2002 Football Andrew Berg Baldwin Defensive lineman Senior First team
2002 Boys lacrosse Andrew Dow Hauppauge Defense Senior First team
2001 Baseball Andrew Larsen Valley Stream Central Outfield Senior First team
1992 Boys basketball Andrew Larrier Hills East Senior Second team
1992 Football Andrew Pittman Roosevelt Defensive back Senior First team
Showing 44 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday