Long Island football champions

View past county, Long Island and CHSFL champions for high school football dating to 1946. Compiled by Andy Slawson and Jack White.
Use the dropdown menus on the right to enhance your search.
Showing
of 566 records
Winning year Level County Class Champion Runner up Score Notes
2013 Long Island Suffolk Class I Sachem North Farmingdale 27-21 -
2013 Long Island Nassau Class III Lawrence Huntington 41-32 -
2013 Long Island Nassau Class II Carey Riverhead 20-6 -
2013 Long Island - Class IV Babylon Roosevelt 27-26 -
2013 County Suffolk Division I Sachem North Floyd 28-7 -
2013 County Suffolk Division III Huntington Sayville 26-18 -
2013 Private CHSFL Class AAA St. Anthony's Chaminade 35-0 -
2013 County Nassau Conference III Lawrence Plainedge 28-27 -
2013 County Nassau Conference I Farmingdale Massapequa 29-26 -
2013 County Suffolk Division II Riverhead East Islip 20-14 -
2013 County Suffolk Division IV Babylon Glenn 46-21 -
2013 County Nassau Conference II Carey Garden City 20-16 -
2013 County Nassau Conference IV Roosevelt Seaford 6-3 -
2013 Private CHSFL Class A St. John the Baptist Xaverian 51-14 -
2012 Private CHSFL Class AAA Chaminade St. Anthony's 17-16 -
2012 Long Island - Class IV Babylon Roosevelt 48-18 -
2012 Long Island - Class II Garden City Riverhead 29-16 -
2012 Long Island - Class III Lawrence Sayville 21-20 -
2012 Long Island - Class I Floyd Farmingdale 31-14 -
2012 County Suffolk Division IV Babylon Mt. Sinai 21-7 -
2012 County Suffolk Division II Riverhead North Babylon 52-20 -
2012 County Nassau Conference IV Roosevelt Valley Stream North 26-21 -
2012 County Suffolk Division III Sayville Westhampton 36-7 -
2012 County Suffolk Division I Floyd Sachem East 61-27 -
2012 County Nassau Conference III Lawrence Plainedge 54-21 -
2012 County Nassau Conference I Farmingdale Baldwin 21-9 -
2012 County Nassau Conference II Garden City Wantagh 21-17 -
2011 County Nassau Conference I East Meadow Freeport 34-33 -
2011 County Nassau Conference II Garden City Wantagh 35-7 -
2011 County Nassau Conference III Lawrence Plainedge 64-34 -
2011 County Nassau Conference IV Roosevelt East Rockaway 21-14 -
2011 County Suffolk Division I Floyd Sachem North 35-20 -
2011 County Suffolk Division II Newfield East Islip 14-13 -
2011 County Suffolk Division III Sayville Westhampton 28-6 -
2011 County Suffolk Division IV Glenn Amityville 42-30 -
2011 Long Island - Class I Floyd East Meadow 54-47 -
2011 Long Island - Class II Newfield Garden City 14-7 -
2011 Long Island - Class III Sayville Lawrence 78-61 -
2011 Long Island - Class IV Glenn Roosevelt 56-21 -
2010 County Nassau Conference I Freeport Farmingdale 36-33 -
2010 County Nassau Conference II Garden City Carey 27-6 -
2010 County Nassau Conference III Lynbrook Lawrence 39-14 -
2010 County Nassau Conference IV Seaford Roosevelt 28-25 -
2010 County Suffolk Division I Floyd Sachem North 41-34 -
2010 County Suffolk Division II Bellport East Islip 32-14 -
2010 County Suffolk Division III Sayville Islip 26-20 3 OT
2010 County Suffolk Division IV Glenn Babylon 34-26 -
2010 Long Island - Class I Freeport Floyd 62-35 -
2010 Long Island - Class II Bellport Garden City 26-21 -
2010 Long Island - Class III Lynbrook Sayville 42-27 -
Showing
of 566 records

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday