Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing
of 54 search resultsclear search
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Michelle Agosto Michelle Agosto Bethpage Softball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Alexis Alvino Alexis Alvino Division Softball Coastal Carolina Big South Division I South Carolina
Kristen Andrews Kristen Andrews Commack Softball Hartford America East Division I Connecticut
Stefanie Aplin Stefanie Aplin Smithtown East Softball Georgian Court CACC Division II New Jersey
Lyndsey Balder Lyndsey Balder MacArthur Softball Briarcliffe USCAA Division III New York
Alannah Basile Alannah Basile Island Trees Softball Seton Hall Big East Division I New Jersey
Danielle Bruno Danielle Bruno Half Hollow Hills East Softball New Paltz SUNYAC Division III New York
Tori Carlo Tori Carlo Miller Place Softball Queens East Coast Division II New York
Victoria Carlo Victoria Carlo Miller Place Softball Queens ECC Division II New York
Francesca Casalino Francesca Casalino Half Hollow Hills West Softball Yale Ivy Division I Connecticut
Kaitlyn Davis Kaitlyn Davis Carle Place Softball Geneseo SUNYAC Division III New York
Aja DeGrauw Aja DeGrauw Floyd Softball Post University CACC Division II Connecticut
Tiana DeOliveira Tiana DeOliveira Floyd Softball Dowling East Coast Division II New York
Nikki Ditizio Nikki Ditizio Kellenberg Softball Union Liberty Division III New York
Nikki Ditizio Nikki Ditizio Kellenberg Softball Union Liberty Division III New York
Colleen Dunn Colleen Dunn Kellenberg Softball Mount St. Mary's NEC Division I Maryland
Sarah Beth Edwards Sarah Beth Edwards Bay Shore Softball Buffalo SUNYAC Division III New York
Torie Fahie Torie Fahie Center Moriches Softball Geneseo SUNYAC Division III New York
Kaitlyn Finnen Kaitlyn Finnen Plainedge Softball Stevenson Commonwealth Division III Maryland
Kristina Foley Kristina Foley Bellport Softball Skidmore Liberty Division III New York
Elaina Frantellizzi Elaina Frantellizzi Ward Melville Softball Queens University of Charlotte SAC Division II North Carolina
Nina Gaita Nina Gaita Eastport-South Manor Softball Molloy East Coast Division II New York
Gianna Gatto Gianna Gatto Smithtown West Softball Dowling ECC Division II New York
Jaclyn Hahn Jaclyn Hahn Bayport-Blue Point Softball LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Vanessa Juengerkes Vanessa Juengerkes Islip Softball Dowling ECC Division II New York
Paige Julich Paige Julich Kings Park Softball Rhode Island Atlantic 10 Division I Rhode Island
Kirsten Kelley Kirsten Kelley MacArthur Softball St. Peter's MAAC Division I New Jersey
Annie Kennedy Annie Kennedy Rocky Point Softball Maine America East Division I Maine
Krista King Krista King Kellenberg Softball Adelphi ECC Division II New York
Brittany Mahan Brittany Mahan Shoreham-Wading River Softball Hillsdale GLIAC Division II Michigan
Michelle Mangini Michelle Mangini Babylon Softball FDU - Florham Freedom Division III New Jersey
Samantha Marrone Samantha Marrone Sachem East Softball LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Ashley Massoni Ashley Massoni MacArthur Softball Salisbury University CAC Division III Maryland
Erin McCarthy Erin McCarthy Lindenhurst Softball St. Thomas Aquinas ECAC Division II New York
Alyssa Monteverde Alyssa Monteverde West Islip Softball New Haven Northeast-10 Division II Connecticut
Valerie Moran Valerie Moran Syosset Softball Roger Williams Commonwealth Coast Division III Rhode Island
Bernadette Mullane Bernadette Mullane Holy Trinity Softball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Ashley Nessler Ashley Nessler Garden City Softball DeSales Freedom Division III Pennsylvania
Alicia Parenty Alicia Parenty Holy Trinity Softball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Lauren Peterson Lauren Peterson Bayport-Blue Point Softball Fairfield MAAC Division I Connecticut
Molly Rose Peymann Molly Rose Peymann Floyd Softball New Paltz SUNYAC Division III New York
Nina Pistone Nina Pistone Bethpage Softball Frostburg State Empire 8 Division III Maryland
Maria Rayfield Maria Rayfield Commack Softball Rutgers Big East Division I New Jersey
Christine Rizzacasa Christine Rizzacasa Mepham Softball NYIT ECC Division II New York
Alexandra Russo Alexandra Russo Longwood Softball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Angela Schuler Angela Schuler Connetquot Softball Muhlenberg Centennial Division III Pennsylvania
Kerri Shapiro Kerri Shapiro East Meadow Softball Lynn Sunshine State Division II Florida
Rachel Sieber Rachel Sieber Massapequa Softball Fairfield MAAC Division I New York
Marissa Smith Marissa Smith Sachem East Softball Ithaca Empire 8 Division III New York
Alyssa Stein Alyssa Stein Mt. Sinai Softball Dowling ECC Division II New York
Showing
of 54 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday