Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing
of 141 search resultsclear search
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Tyler Amodio Tyler Amodio Jericho Boys lacrosse Connecticut College NESCAC Division III Connecticut
Spencer Andrews Spencer Andrews Sayville Boys lacrosse Hartford America East Division I Connecticut
Billy Andrle Billy Andrle East Meadow Boys lacrosse Marist MAAC Division I New York
Nick Annitto Nick Annitto St. John the Baptist Boys lacrosse Wesleyan NESCAC Division III Connecticut
Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Comsewogue Boys lacrosse LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Alex Barsky Alex Barsky Plainview JFK Boys lacrosse Alfred Empire 8 Division III New York
Colin Bayer Colin Bayer Calhoun Boys lacrosse Florida Southern Sunshine State Division II Florida
Craig Berge Craig Berge Massapequa Boys lacrosse Georgetown Big East Division I Washington D.C.
Robert Beshlian Robert Beshlian Wantagh Boys lacrosse Limestone Conference Carolinas Division II South Carolina
Jason Bier Jason Bier Bethpage Boys lacrosse West Virginia Big 12 Division I West Virginia
Edward Bisson Edward Bisson North Babylon Boys lacrosse LIU Post East Coast Division II New York
Liam Blohm Liam Blohm Syosset Boys lacrosse Ohio State Big Ten Division I Ohio
Dan Bockelman Dan Bockelman Half Hollow Hills East Boys lacrosse Cornell Ivy Division I New York
Tom Brennan Tom Brennan Hicksville Boys lacrosse NYIT East Coast Division II New York
Brendan Brown Brendan Brown Sachem East Boys lacrosse Keystone CSAC Division III Pennsylvania
Michael Brumber Michael Brumber Hicksville Boys lacrosse Post University CACC Division II Connecticut
Eric Brust Eric Brust Floyd Boys lacrosse Farmingdale State Skyline Division III New York
A. Blaise Buffalino A. Blaise Buffalino Chaminade Boys lacrosse Providence Big East Division I Rhode Island
Bobby Burns Bobby Burns Smithtown East Boys lacrosse Penn State Big Ten Division I Pennsylvania
Conner Byrne Conner Byrne St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Providence Big East Division I Rhode Island
James Byrns James Byrns Massapequa Boys lacrosse Quinnipiac MAAC Division I Connecticut
Mike Calvagna Mike Calvagna Sachem North Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Joe Candi Joe Candi Sachem North Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Brian Cannon Brian Cannon Northport Boys lacrosse North Carolina ACC Division I North Carolina
Nick Capuana Nick Capuana Massapequa Boys lacrosse Towson Colonial Division I Maryland
JT Caputo JT Caputo St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Princeton Ivy Division I New Jersey
Matthew Caracappa Matthew Caracappa Massapequa Boys lacrosse Sacred Heart NEC Division I Connecticut
Anthony Carchietta Anthony Carchietta Syosset Boys lacrosse Stevenson Commonwealth Division III Maryland
Sean Cerrone Sean Cerrone Chaminade Boys lacrosse Villanova Big East Division I Pennsylvania
Austin Concannon Austin Concannon Sayville Boys lacrosse LIU Post Northeast-10 Division II New York
Jack Concannon Jack Concannon St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Hofstra Colonial Division I New York
Dennis Costa Dennis Costa Bethpage Boys lacrosse Hofstra CAA Division I New York
Charlie Crowley Charlie Crowley Connetquot Boys lacrosse St. John's Big East Division I New York
Ryan Curran Ryan Curran Kellenberg Boys lacrosse UMass Lowell America East Division I Massachusetts
Patrick Dallon Patrick Dallon Rocky Point Boys lacrosse Saint Joseph's Northeast Division I Pennsylvania
Jason DeBenedictis Jason DeBenedictis Sachem East Boys lacrosse St. John's Big East Division I New York
Roy Decker Roy Decker Kings Park Boys lacrosse Florida Southern Sunshine State Division II Florida
Hunter DeLuca Hunter DeLuca Patchogue-Medford Boys lacrosse Oneonta SUNYAC Division III New York
Michael DeLuca Michael DeLuca St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Marist College MAAC Division I New York
Dylan DeMeo Dylan DeMeo Carey Boys lacrosse Mount St. Mary's Northeast Division I Maryland
Joseph Denaro Joseph Denaro Oceanside Boys lacrosse LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Joseph Desimone Joseph Desimone Smithtown East Boys lacrosse Johns Hopkins Centennial Division I Maryland
Alex DiSalvo Alex DiSalvo Smithtown West Boys lacrosse Quinnipiac MAAC Division I Connecticut
Brian Dunn Brian Dunn Chaminade Boys lacrosse Furman Southern Division I South Carolina
Brian Eichner Brian Eichner Islip Boys lacrosse Naval Academy Prep School Region XV JUCO Rhode Island
Christian Ferruzza Christian Ferruzza Bethpage Boys lacrosse Mercy East Coast Division II New York
JJ Foley JJ Foley Smithtown West Boys lacrosse Lehigh Patriot Division I Pennsylvania
Kevin Fox Kevin Fox Floyd Boys lacrosse Dowling ECC Division II New York
Philip Fraher Philip Fraher Bethpage Boys lacrosse Miserchordia Freedom Division III Pennsylvania
Anthony Gadaleta Anthony Gadaleta Kings Park Boys lacrosse Pace Northeast-10 Division II New York
Showing
of 141 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday