Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing 23 search results
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Matthew Buckshaw Matthew Buckshaw Connetquot Baseball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Mike Calvagna Mike Calvagna Sachem North Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Joe Candi Joe Candi Sachem North Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Jake Carlock Jake Carlock Babylon Football Stony Brook Colonial Division I New York
Sam DiSalvo Sam DiSalvo Hewlett Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Alex Flobeck Alex Flobeck Mt. Sinai Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Andruw Gazzola Andruw Gazzola Longwood Baseball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Samantha Goodwin Samantha Goodwin Clarke Girls soccer Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Bobby Honeyman Bobby Honeyman Massapequa Baseball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Raymond Jones Raymond Jones Roosevelt Football Stony Brook Colonial FCS New York
Emily Marlow Emily Marlow Farmingdale Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Dani Nizich Dani Nizich Smithtown East Volleyball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Kylie Ohlmiller Kylie Ohlmiller Islip Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Vincenza Patrone Vincenza Patrone Northport Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Franki Priore Franki Priore Bellmore JFK Girls soccer Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Matt Robison Matt Robison Carey Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Anthony Ross Anthony Ross Sachem North Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Jake Sheets Jake Sheets Bay Shore Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Michael Tristano Michael Tristano Farmingdale Track and field Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Josh Valentin Josh Valentin Commack Football Stony Brook Colonial FCS New York
Michael Watts Michael Watts Islip Track and field Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Tiffany Zullo Tiffany Zullo Connetquot Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Torrye Zullo Torrye Zullo Connetquot Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Showing 23 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday