Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing
of 108 search resultsclear search
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Ken Adair Ken Adair Harborfields Baseball New Haven Northeast-10 Division II Connecticut
Francisco Almanzar Jr. Francisco Almanzar Jr. Bethpage Baseball Dominican CACC Division II New York
Rob Andreoli Rob Andreoli MacArthur Baseball LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Mat Annunziata Mat Annunziata Eastport-South Manor Baseball Hofstra CAA Division I New York
Stephen Arntsen Stephen Arntsen Eastport-South Manor Baseball Manhattan MAAC Division I New York
Michael Baggia Michael Baggia Bethpage Baseball Tampa Sunshine State Division II Florida
Robert Barber Robert Barber Sachem North Baseball Eastern Nazarene CCC Division III Massachusetts
Charles Basedow Charles Basedow Plainview JFK Baseball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Joseph Basile Joseph Basile Ward Melville Baseball Chestnut Hill CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Jesse Berardi Jesse Berardi Commack Baseball St. John's Big East Division I New York
Patrick Bryant Patrick Bryant Center Moriches Baseball Wake Forest ACC Division I North Carolina
Matthew Buckshaw Matthew Buckshaw Connetquot Baseball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Dennis Buckstein Dennis Buckstein Sachem North Baseball Dowling East Coast Division II New York
Michael Burghardt Michael Burghardt Eastport-South Manor Baseball Elmira Empire 8 Division III New York
Cameron Burt Cameron Burt Mattituck Baseball Queens ECC Division II New York
Nicholas Buscemi Nicholas Buscemi Holy Trinity Baseball Hofstra Colonial Division I New York
Kory Cassara Kory Cassara Eastport-South Manor Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10 Division II New York
Michael Catanzaro Michael Catanzaro Farmingdale Baseball Farmingdale State Skyline Division III New York
John Paul Cattaro John Paul Cattaro South Side Baseball Baruch CUNYAC Division III New York
Francesco Clara Jr Francesco Clara Jr Chaminade Baseball Johns Hopkins Centennial Division III Maryland
Nick Clemente Nick Clemente Patchogue-Medford Baseball Rhode Island Atlantic 10 Division I Rhode Island
Adam Codling Adam Codling Kellenberg Baseball Chestnut Hill CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Mike Columbi Mike Columbi Center Moriches Baseball Longwood Big South Division I Virginia
Alex Cosenza Alex Cosenza Massapequa Baseball Hofstra CAA Division I New York
James Coyne James Coyne Kellenberg Baseball Villanova Big East Division I Pennsylvania
Brandon Cruz Brandon Cruz St. Anthony's Baseball New Haven Northeast-10 Division II Connecticut
Nick Daley Nick Daley North Shore Baseball Mercy ECC Division II New York
John Danielo John Danielo Plainedge Baseball Oneonta SUNYAC Division III New York
Joe Davide Joe Davide Carey Baseball Concordia CACC Division II Minnesota
Jordan Deitch Jordan Deitch Commack Baseball New Paltz SUNYAC Division III New York
Robert Delaney Robert Delaney Kellenberg Baseball Southern Maine LEC Division III Maine
Maurizio Devita Maurizio Devita Holy Trinity Baseball St. Thomas Aquinas ECAC Division II New York
Matt Diesel Matt Diesel Massapequa Baseball Felician CACC Division II New Jersey
Peter Dombrowski Peter Dombrowski St. Dominic Baseball Maritime Skyline Division III New York
Conor Donachie Conor Donachie Chaminade Baseball New Paltz SUNYAC Division III New York
Kevin Edgar Kevin Edgar Southampton Baseball Keystone CSAC Division III Pennsylvania
Albert Estwick Albert Estwick St. Mary's Baseball Mount St. Mary Skyline Division III New York
Ryan Felske Ryan Felske Sachem North Baseball St. John Fisher Empire 8 Division III New York
Mark Flynn Mark Flynn St. Dominic Baseball Columbia Ivy Division I New York
Steven Foster Steven Foster Sachem North Baseball Hofstra CAA Division I New York
Nicholas Fronte Nicholas Fronte Calhoun Baseball Skidmore Liberty Division III New York
Justin Ganca Justin Ganca Bellmore JFK Baseball Hartford America East Division I Connecticut
Zachary Garick Zachary Garick Kings Park Baseball Canisius MAAC Division I New York
Nick Garland Nick Garland Massapequa Baseball Central Connecticut State NEC Division I Connecticut
Andruw Gazzola Andruw Gazzola Longwood Baseball Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Kevin Goldman Kevin Goldman Valley Stream Central Baseball Caldwell CACC Division II New Jersey
Connor Gordon Connor Gordon Mepham Baseball Davidson Southern Division I North Carolina
Michael Goren Michael Goren Jericho Baseball Clemson ACC Division I South Carolina
Adam Heidenfelder Adam Heidenfelder MacArthur Baseball Hofstra Colonial Division I New York
Samuel Hernandez Samuel Hernandez Newfield Baseball Southern New Hampshire Northeast-10 Division II New Hampshire
Showing
of 108 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday