Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing
of 152 search resultsclear search
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Kristen Anderson Kristen Anderson Eastport-South Manor Girls lacrosse Mercyhurst PSAC Division II Pennsylvania
Lauren Anglim Lauren Anglim Miller Place Girls lacrosse Siena MAAC Division I New York
Madison Anselmo Madison Anselmo Comsewogue Girls lacrosse Catawba SAC Division II North Carolina
Kathryn Avanzato Kathryn Avanzato Sachem North Girls lacrosse Philadelphia CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Chandler Banks Chandler Banks Harborfields Girls lacrosse Columbia Ivy Division I New York
Melissa Barto Melissa Barto East Rockaway Girls lacrosse Pace Northeast-10 Division II New York
Kasey Behr Kasey Behr St. Anthony's Girls lacrosse Virginia ACC Division I Virginia
Lindsay Bleistein Lindsay Bleistein Locust Valley Girls lacrosse Wagner NEC Division I New York
Angela Bollitieri Angela Bollitieri Plainview JFK Girls lacrosse Molloy ECC Division II New York
Chandley Borges Chandley Borges Lynbrook Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10 Division II New York
Meaghan Brennan Meaghan Brennan North Shore Girls lacrosse Bryant NEC Division I Rhode Island
Samantha Brescia Samantha Brescia Farmingdale Girls lacrosse Massachusetts Atlantic-10 Division I Massachusetts
Kristen Brigagliano Kristen Brigagliano Bay Shore Girls lacrosse Colgate Patriot League Division I New York
Erica Carney Erica Carney Plainedge Girls lacrosse Oneonta SUNYAC Division III New York
Taylor Carpentier Taylor Carpentier Garden City Girls lacrosse George Mason Atlantic-10 Division I Virginia
Carolyn Carrera Carolyn Carrera Riverhead Girls lacrosse Hofstra Colonial Division I New York
Kelsey Catalano Kelsey Catalano Ward Melville Girls lacrosse Connecticut AAC Division I Connecticut
Maggie Cifarelli Maggie Cifarelli South Side Girls lacrosse Siena MAAC Division I New York
Emily Cohen Emily Cohen Hewlett Girls lacrosse Binghamton America East Division I New York
Annie Collins Annie Collins Smithtown East Girls lacrosse Florida SEC Division I Florida
Carly Comitino Carly Comitino North Shore Girls lacrosse Naval Academy Patriot League Division I Maryland
Morgan Cordes Morgan Cordes St. John the Baptist Girls lacrosse Mount Saint Mary Skyline Division III New York
Paula Cortezano Paula Cortezano Patchogue-Medford Girls lacrosse Lenoir-Rhyne SAC Division II North Carolina
Dale Cosgrave Dale Cosgrave Bay Shore Girls lacrosse LIU Brooklyn Northeast Division I New York
Hope Coticchio Hope Coticchio West Babylon Girls lacrosse Mercy ECC Division II New York
Carly Cox Carly Cox Bay Shore Girls lacrosse Colorado MPSF Division I Colorado
Jackie Cuddy Jackie Cuddy Syosset Girls lacrosse Hamilton NESCAC Division III New York
Megan Curley Megan Curley Eastport-South Manor Girls lacrosse Jacksonville Atlantic Sun Division I Florida
Jacklyn D'Alleva Jacklyn D'Alleva Manhasset Girls lacrosse Pennsylvania Ivy Division I Pennsylvania
Lindsay Darrell Lindsay Darrell West Islip Girls lacrosse Northwestern Big Ten Division I Illinois
Tara DeAngelo Tara DeAngelo Garden City Girls lacrosse Villanova Big East Division I Pennsylvania
Lauren DeBatta Lauren DeBatta Smithtown East Girls lacrosse Kutztown PSAC Division II Pennsylvania
Samantha DeBellis Samantha DeBellis Cold Spring Harbor Girls lacrosse Duke ACC Division I North Carolina
Paige Dimuro Paige Dimuro West Babylon Girls lacrosse Mercy ECC Division II New York
Sam DiSalvo Sam DiSalvo Hewlett Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Emily Dolan Emily Dolan Calhoun Girls lacrosse Western New England Commonwealth Coast Division III Massachusetts
Allie Dolder Allie Dolder Bay Shore Girls lacrosse Penn State Big Ten Division I Pennsylvania
Corinne Donohue Corinne Donohue Sachem East Girls lacrosse Albright Commonwealth Division III Pennsylvania
Shannon Doolan Shannon Doolan Deer Park Girls lacrosse Old Dominion Atlantic Sun Division I Virginia
Emily Dwyer Emily Dwyer Farmingdale Girls lacrosse Bloomsburg PSAC Division II Pennsylvania
Ashley Faulhaber Ashley Faulhaber Rocky Point Girls lacrosse Massachusetts Atlantic 10 Division I Massachusetts
Emily Fey Emily Fey Center Moriches Girls lacrosse Caldwell CACC Division II New Jersey
Caroline Finnen Caroline Finnen Holy Trinity Girls lacrosse St. Thomas Aquinas ECAC Division II New York
Jessica Fischetti Jessica Fischetti Plainedge Girls lacrosse St. Francis Northeast Division I Pennsylvania
Alex Flobeck Alex Flobeck Mt. Sinai Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East Division I New York
Shelby Fredericks Shelby Fredericks Babylon Girls lacrosse Northwestern Big Ten Division I Illinois
Maggie Friel Maggie Friel Kellenberg Girls lacrosse Furman Atlantic Sun Division I South Carolina
Melissa Gabay Melissa Gabay Longwood Girls lacrosse St. Thomas Aquinas ECAC Division II New York
Fiona Geier Fiona Geier Huntington Girls lacrosse American University Patriot Division I Washington D.C.
Jessica Geiersbach Jessica Geiersbach West Babylon Girls lacrosse Hofstra Colonial Division I New York
Showing
of 152 search resultsclear search

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday