Long Island Class of 2014 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2014 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
Showing
of 699 records
Name High school Sport College Conference Division State
Nicholas Accurso Nicholas Accurso Sachem North Football St. Lawrence Liberty Division III New York
Ken Adair Ken Adair Harborfields Baseball New Haven Northeast-10 Division II Connecticut
Michelle Agosto Michelle Agosto Bethpage Softball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Shannon Ahern Shannon Ahern Kings Park Track and field Boston College ACC Division I Massachusetts
Jamie Ahrens Jamie Ahrens Massapequa Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10 Division II New York
Firas Akbik Firas Akbik Bethpage Tennis Lynn Sunshine State Division II Florida
Natasha Albaneze Natasha Albaneze Northport Girls soccer Williams NESCAC Division III Massachusetts
Francisco Almanzar Jr. Francisco Almanzar Jr. Bethpage Baseball Dominican CACC Division II New York
Brooke Alpert Brooke Alpert Westhampton Girls soccer Fairfield MAAC Division I Connecticut
Alexis Alvino Alexis Alvino Division Softball Coastal Carolina Big South Division I South Carolina
Quentin K. America Quentin K. America Half Hollow Hills East Football Sacred Heart Northeast FCS Connecticut
Tyler Amodio Tyler Amodio Jericho Boys lacrosse Connecticut College NESCAC Division III Connecticut
Kristen Anderson Kristen Anderson Eastport-South Manor Girls lacrosse Mercyhurst PSAC Division II Pennsylvania
Rob Andreoli Rob Andreoli MacArthur Baseball LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Kristen Andrews Kristen Andrews Commack Softball Hartford America East Division I Connecticut
Spencer Andrews Spencer Andrews Sayville Boys lacrosse Hartford America East Division I Connecticut
Billy Andrle Billy Andrle East Meadow Boys lacrosse Marist MAAC Division I New York
Lauren Anglim Lauren Anglim Miller Place Girls lacrosse Siena MAAC Division I New York
Nick Annitto Nick Annitto St. John the Baptist Boys lacrosse Wesleyan NESCAC Division III Connecticut
Mat Annunziata Mat Annunziata Eastport-South Manor Baseball Hofstra CAA Division I New York
Mike Ansaldi Mike Ansaldi Connetquot Football Cortland NJAC Division III New York
Madison Anselmo Madison Anselmo Comsewogue Girls lacrosse Catawba SAC Division II North Carolina
Stefanie Aplin Stefanie Aplin Smithtown East Softball Georgian Court CACC Division II New Jersey
Scott Arens Scott Arens St. Anthony's Football St. Lawrence Liberty Division III New York
Stephen Arntsen Stephen Arntsen Eastport-South Manor Baseball Manhattan MAAC Division I New York
Amanda Ashe Amanda Ashe East Meadow Track and field Maryland ACC Division I Maryland
Kathryn Avanzato Kathryn Avanzato Sachem North Girls lacrosse Philadelphia CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Josh Ayzenberg Josh Ayzenberg Long Beach Volleyball Sacred Heart NEC Division I Connecticut
Michael Baggia Michael Baggia Bethpage Baseball Tampa Sunshine State Division II Florida
Katie Baker Katie Baker Connetquot Volleyball Fairmont State Moutain East Division II West Virginia
Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Comsewogue Boys lacrosse LIU Post ECC Division II New York
Tom Balacki Tom Balacki Glenn Football Western New England NEFC Division III Massachusetts
Lyndsey Balder Lyndsey Balder MacArthur Softball Briarcliffe USCAA Division III New York
Chandler Banks Chandler Banks Harborfields Girls lacrosse Columbia Ivy Division I New York
Robert Barber Robert Barber Sachem North Baseball Eastern Nazarene CCC Division III Massachusetts
Jake Barros Jake Barros Newfield Boys soccer Albany America East Division I New York
Alex Barsky Alex Barsky Plainview JFK Boys lacrosse Alfred Empire 8 Division III New York
Melissa Barto Melissa Barto East Rockaway Girls lacrosse Pace Northeast-10 Division II New York
Charles Basedow Charles Basedow Plainview JFK Baseball Molloy ECC Division II New York
Joseph Basile Joseph Basile Ward Melville Baseball Chestnut Hill CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Alannah Basile Alannah Basile Island Trees Softball Seton Hall Big East Division I New Jersey
Colin Bayer Colin Bayer Calhoun Boys lacrosse Florida Southern Sunshine State Division II Florida
Chris Beal Chris Beal Connetquot Football Maritime ECFC Division III New York
Kasey Behr Kasey Behr St. Anthony's Girls lacrosse Virginia ACC Division I Virginia
Candace Belvedere Candace Belvedere Kellenberg Girls basketball St. Joseph's (PA) Atlantic 10 Division I Pennsylvania
Emily Bensen-Abatangelo Emily Bensen-Abatangelo Kellenberg Cross country Chestnut Hill CACC Division II Pennsylvania
Jesse Berardi Jesse Berardi Commack Baseball St. John's Big East Division I New York
Craig Berge Craig Berge Massapequa Boys lacrosse Georgetown Big East Division I Washington D.C.
Robert Beshlian Robert Beshlian Wantagh Boys lacrosse Limestone Conference Carolinas Division II South Carolina
Jason Bier Jason Bier Bethpage Boys lacrosse West Virginia Big 12 Division I West Virginia
Showing
of 699 records

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday