Long Island Class of 2013 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2013 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing 41 search results
Name High School Sport College Conference
Natalie Badolato Natalie Badolato Hicksville Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Nikole Barbato Nikole Barbato Holy Trinity Softball Adelphi Northeast-10
Staci Barrett Staci Barrett Long Island Lutheran Girls basketball College of St. Rose Northeast-10
Tom Brengel Tom Brengel Holy Trinity Baseball Assumption Northeast-10
Dana Campbell Dana Campbell St. Dominic Girls basketball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Kelly Carey Kelly Carey Holy Trinity Girls basketball Assumption Northeast-10
Mike Castles Mike Castles Sachem East Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Mike Ceparano Mike Ceparano Half Hollow Hills East Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Damon Coleman Damon Coleman Holy Trinity Boys basketball Adelphi Northeast-10
Patrick Derenze Patrick Derenze Mercy Cross country Saint Anselm College Northeast-10
Michelle DeVito Michelle DeVito Bay Shore Softball Bentley Northeast-10
Matt Dittmeier Matt Dittmeier Farmingdale Football St. Anselm Northeast-10
Matthias Eato Matthias Eato Bay Shore Football LIU Post Northeast-10
Paul Feraca Paul Feraca Connetquot Football New Haven Northeast-10
Louis Ferrari Louis Ferrari Sachem North Baseball College of St. Rose Northeast-10
Michael Flynn Michael Flynn Eastport-South Manor Baseball College of St. Rose Northeast-10
Elaina Frantellizzi Elaina Frantellizzi Ward Melville Softball Pace Northeast-10
Caitlyn Garger Caitlyn Garger Hicksville Girls basketball Merrimack Northeast-10
Kristen Gay Kristen Gay MacArthur Softball Southern Connecticut Northeast-10
Jillian Graziano Jillian Graziano New Hyde Park Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Totianyu Guadalupe Totianyu Guadalupe Deer Park Girls soccer College of St. Rose Northeast-10
James Higgins James Higgins Connetquot Football LIU Post Northeast-10
Evan Honce Evan Honce Bellport Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Anthony Leggio Anthony Leggio St. Anthony's Football Stonehill Northeast-10
Chris Lemorrocco Chris Lemorrocco St. John the Baptist Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Brian McKean Brian McKean Connetquot Football LIU Post Northeast-10
Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Sachem East Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10
Jacklyn Oleksak Jacklyn Oleksak Plainedge Softball Stonehill Northeast-10
Lauren Parra Lauren Parra St. John the Baptist Girls basketball Massachusetts-Lowell Northeast-10
Ryan Renfroe Ryan Renfroe Connetquot Football LIU Post Northeast-10
Sabrina Riley Sabrina Riley Deer Park Softball LeMoyne Northeast-10
Taylor Ruscillo Taylor Ruscillo Carle Place Field hockey American International College Northeast-10
Nick Russo Nick Russo Floyd Baseball New Haven Northeast-10
Carlie Schecht Carlie Schecht West Islip Girls soccer New Haven Northeast-10
Tyler Schmitt Tyler Schmitt North Babylon Baseball LeMoyne Northeast-10
Eddie Tammaro Eddie Tammaro South Side Baseball New Haven Northeast-10
Jonathan Tanaglia Jonathan Tanaglia St. John the Baptist Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Ari Tedeschi Ari Tedeschi Deer Park Softball Southern Connecticut State Northeast-10
Renee Vaiano Renee Vaiano Massapequa Softball St. Rose Northeast-10
Lauren VanBuren Lauren VanBuren Massapequa Volleyball Bentley Northeast-10
Danielle Widmann Danielle Widmann East Meadow Girls soccer New Haven Northeast-10
Showing 41 search results

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday