Long Island Class of 2013 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2013 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search
Showing
of 533 records
Name High School Sport College Conference
Frank Accardi Frank Accardi Valley Stream South Football Cortland NJAC
Emma Agostini Emma Agostini Centereach Softball Drew Landmark
Chris Agresti Chris Agresti Chaminade Baseball Gettysburg Centennial
Nick Allesandrini Nick Allesandrini St. Anthony's Wrestling Sacred Heart EIWA
Anthony Anderson Anthony Anderson St. Anthony's Football Stony Brook CAA
Constantine Andreadis Constantine Andreadis Bethpage Football Cortland NJAC
Jess Angerman Jess Angerman Shoreham-Wading River Girls lacrosse Michigan American Lacrosse
Alexa Antipas Alexa Antipas Ward Melville Fencing Ohio State Midwest
Phil Antohi Phil Antohi North Shore Tennis Cornell Ivy
Devyn Antolini Devyn Antolini Babylon Girls lacrosse Marquette Big East
Chris Araoz Chris Araoz Wantagh Wrestling Columbia Ivy
Cassie Asselta Cassie Asselta Sachem East Softball Hillsdale GLIAC
Liz Athing Liz Athing Bay Shore Field hockey Dowling East Coast
Linda Marie Attanasio Linda Marie Attanasio Garden City Girls lacrosse Dartmouth Ivy
Chris Bacon Chris Bacon St. Anthony's Boys basketball Alabama SEC
Joshua Bacon Joshua Bacon St. Anthony's Football Miami ACC
Natalie Badolato Natalie Badolato Hicksville Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Stephanie Bagley Stephanie Bagley Sachem East Field hockey New Paltz SUNYAC
Kathleen Bailey Kathleen Bailey Bayport-Blue Point Softball Bridgewater State MASCAC
Casey Baker Casey Baker Connetquot Baseball Stony Brook America East
Billy Baker Billy Baker Bayport-Blue Point Boys lacrosse Stevens Institute of Technology Empire 8
Brian Balkam Brian Balkam Smithtown East Boys lacrosse North Carolina ACC
Nikole Barbato Nikole Barbato Holy Trinity Softball Adelphi Northeast-10
Victoria Barclay Victoria Barclay Sachem North Girls soccer NYIT East Coast
Staci Barrett Staci Barrett Long Island Lutheran Girls basketball College of St. Rose Northeast-10
Amanda Barry Amanda Barry St. Anthony's Swimming Geneseo SUNYAC
Eric Basile Eric Basile Jericho Fencing Columbia Ivy
Ronnie Bauer Ronnie Bauer Hicksville Baseball Molloy East Coast
Niko Bedell Niko Bedell Eastport-South Manor Baseball Becker GNAC
R.J. Beil R.J. Beil St. Dominic Boys lacrosse Mt. St. Mary's NEC
Paul Bentz Paul Bentz Massapequa Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Maggie Bill Maggie Bill St. Anthony's Girls lacrosse North Carolina ACC
Tyler Biscone Tyler Biscone Garden City Boys soccer Mount Saint Mary Skyline
Deryn Blaney Deryn Blaney Ward Melville Girls lacrosse Connecticut Big East
Ethan Bogard Ethan Bogard Long Beach Tennis Lehigh Patriot
Phil Boukas Phil Boukas Manhasset Boys lacrosse Fairfield ECAC Lacrosse
Chris Bowden Chris Bowden Commack Boys soccer Plattsburgh SUNYAC
Gabrielle Bradley Gabrielle Bradley Floyd Girls lacrosse St. Bonaventure -
Kristin Brandman Kristin Brandman Commack Girls soccer LIU Post East Coast
Tom Brengel Tom Brengel Holy Trinity Baseball Assumption Northeast-10
Chris Brewer Chris Brewer Bayport-Blue Point Baseball New Paltz SUNYAC
Josh Brown Josh Brown Cold Spring Harbor Baseball Skidmore Liberty
Caroline Brown Caroline Brown Holy Trinity Cross country Buffalo MAC
Amanda Buck Amanda Buck Islip Girls soccer Wagner NEC
Mackenzie Buckley Mackenzie Buckley Smithtown East Softball LIU Post East Coast
Kelsey Buonaiuto Kelsey Buonaiuto Miller Place Swimming Seton Hall Big East
Samantha Burden Samantha Burden Carle Place Girls basketball St. Thomas Aquinas East Coast
Hayley Burke Hayley Burke Massapequa Girls lacrosse Marist MAAC
Ashlee Burke Ashlee Burke Northport Girls soccer Marist MAAC
David Burkhardt David Burkhardt Mattituck Boys soccer USMMA Landmark
Showing
of 533 records

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday